Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Wed. 28 | at Ohio Wesleyan | W, 11-9 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Thiel @ Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 9-1 | Final | ||
vs. Thiel @ Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
Mon. 5 | vs. Moravian @ Port Charlotte, FL | W, 11-9 | Final | ||
vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Port Charlotte, FL | L, 17-16 | Final | |||
Tue. 6 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Player Development Complex | L, 21-14 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | vs. Rivier @ Fort Myers, Fla. | 2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | W, 6-0 | Final | |
vs. Rivier @ Fort Myers, Fla. | 2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | W, 15-9 | Final | ||
Thu. 8 | vs. Hiram @ Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 9-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Edgewood @ Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 11-6 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Wilmington (Ohio) | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Wilmington (Ohio) | L, 3-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 18 | vs. Goshen | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Goshen | L, 9-5 | Final | |||
Tue. 20 | at Albion | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | at Wittenberg | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
at Wittenberg | W, 5-4 | Final - 11 innings | |||
Tue. 27 | vs. Capital | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 30 | at Earlham * | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
at Earlham * | L, 11-2 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Thu. 5 | at Defiance * | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
at Defiance * | L, 11-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 8 | vs. Franklin * | L, 13-4 | Final | ||
vs. Franklin * | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
Wed. 11 | at Manchester * | L, 11-8 | Final | ||
at Manchester * | W, 6-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 13 | at Mt. St. Joseph * | Midland Baseball Complex (Batavia, OH) | L, 6-2 | Final | |
at Mt. St. Joseph * | Midland Baseball Complex (Batavia, OH) | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | at Hanover * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Hanover * | W, 4-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 25 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) * | W, 4-3 | Final - 10 innings | ||
vs. Anderson (Ind.) * | W, 7-5 | Final | |||
Thu. 26 | vs. Ohio Northern | L, 10-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Rose-Hulman * | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
vs. Rose-Hulman * | L, 7-1 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Olivet | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Transylvania * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Transylvania * | W, 12-8 | Final | |||
Thu. 10 | vs. Manchester % @ Franklin, Ind. | 2018 Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships | L, 8-5 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) % @ Franklin, Ind. | HCAC Tournament - Elimination Game | L, 5-4 | Final |