Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Fri. 17 | at Roanoke | Final | L, 70-55 | |
Dick Leftwich Tournament | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Spalding @ Salem, Va. | Final | L, 65-63 | |
Tue. 21 | vs. Ohio Mid-Western | Final | W, 79-58 | |
Wed. 29 | at Kalamazoo | Final | L, 73-67 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Transylvania * | Final | L, 74-59 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Earlham * | Final | W, 81-78 | |
Sat. 9 | at Hanover * | Final | L, 59-54 | |
Sat. 16 | at Franklin * | Final - OT | W, 86-83 | |
Wed. 20 | at Hiram | Final | L, 79-61 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Ohio St. Lima | Final | W, 94-57 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Illinois Col. | Final | W, 82-74 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | L, 62-41 | |
Harrington Center | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | L, 80-70 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Defiance * | Final | W, 75-47 | |
Sat. 13 | at Rose-Hulman * | Final | W, 73-70 | |
Wed. 17 | vs. Manchester * | Final | W, 71-66 | |
Sat. 20 | at Transylvania * | Final | L, 81-67 | |
Wed. 24 | at Earlham * | Final | L, 76-63 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Hanover * | Final | L, 71-70 | |
Wed. 31 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | W, 66-64 | |
Bluffton, OH | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Rose-Hulman * | Final - OT | L, 83-75 | |
Wed. 7 | at Defiance * | Final | W, 85-65 | |
Pink Game | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | L, 86-81 | |
Wed. 14 | at Manchester * | Final | L, 85-81 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Franklin * | Final | W, 96-73 | |
Tue. 20 | at Hanover % | Final | L, 88-78 | |
HCAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Bowling Green # | Final | L, 86-50 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Tue. 6 | at Wittenberg # | 7:30 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Chatham @ Meadville, Pa. | Final | L, 67-63 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Meadville, Pa. | Final | W, 80-77 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Hiram | Final | W, 76-62 | |
Sat. 24 | at Heidelberg | Final | W, 79-76 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Kalamazoo | Final | W, 95-92 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Transylvania * | Final | L, 65-62 | |
Wed. 5 | at Earlham * | Final - 2OT | W, 82-80 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Hanover * | Final | W, 63-60 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Franklin * | Final | W, 74-52 | |
Fri. 28 | vs. Ohio Mid-Western | Final | W, 83-64 | |
NCAA non-countable opponent | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Albion | Final | W, 73-63 | |
Bluffton Holiday Tournament | ||||
January | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | W, 54-53 | |
Bluffton, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | L, 69-61 | |
Wed. 9 | at Defiance * | Final | W, 85-77 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Rose-Hulman * | Final | W, 55-49 | |
Wed. 16 | at Manchester * | Final | L, 74-68 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Transylvania * | Final | W, 63-52 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Earlham * | Final | W, 77-68 | |
Sat. 26 | at Hanover * | Final | L, 78-55 | |
Coaches vs. Cancer | ||||
Thu. 31 | at Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | W, 72-70 | |
Harrington Center | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Rose-Hulman * | Final | L, 70-49 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Defiance * | Final | W, 55-50 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | L, 56-49 | |
Alumni Day | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Manchester * | Final | W, 61-44 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Franklin * | Final | L, 72-67 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) % @ Collier Arena - Hanover, IN | Final | W, 79-68 | |
HCAC Tournament Quarter-final | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Hanover % | Final | L, 69-49 | |
HCAC Tournament Semifinals / Hanover, Ind. | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 71-69 | |
Buzz Ridl Classic | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Thiel @ New Wilmington, Pa.-Buzz Ridl Gymnasium | Final | W, 83-58 | |
Buzz Ridl Classic | ||||
Wed. 20 | at Kalamazoo | Final | L, 71-67 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Heidelberg | Final | W, 68-56 | |
Wed. 27 | at Hiram | Final | W, 76-61 | |
December | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | W, 64-61 | |
Sat. 7 | at Franklin * | Final | L, 65-52 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Rose-Hulman * | Final | L, 76-61 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Albion @ Sommer Center, Bluffton, OH | Final | L, 73-70 | |
at Bluffton | Final | L, 70-50 | ||
McDonald's of Bluffton Holiday Classic | ||||
Sun. 29 | vs. Otterbein @ Bluffton, Ohio (Sommer Center) | Final | W, 80-54 | |
at Bluffton | Final | W, 60-53 | ||
McDonald's of Bluffton Holiday Classic | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Transylvania * | Final | W, 87-78 | |
Wed. 8 | at Defiance * | Final | W, 68-64 | |
Sat. 11 | at Hanover * | Final | L, 63-44 | |
Wed. 15 | at Earlham * | Final | L, 74-67 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | W, 81-71 | |
Wed. 22 | vs. Manchester * | Final | L, 52-48 | |
Sat. 25 | at Rose-Hulman * | Final | L, 65-51 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Earlham * | Final | W, 78-59 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Franklin * | Final | W, 67-53 | |
Wed. 5 | at Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | W, 66-53 | |
Sat. 8 | at Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | W, 63-60 | |
Wed. 12 | at Manchester * | Final | W, 55-42 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Hanover * | Final - OT | W, 76-72 | |
Hall of Fame / Alumni Day - Alumni Game at 10 AM | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Defiance * | Final | W, 68-52 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Transylvania * | Final | L, 73-64 | |
Fri. 28 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) % @ Lexington, KY | Final | L, 77-68 | |
HCAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 12 | at Manchester | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 14 | at Manchester | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 20 | vs. Adrian | Final | W, 61-59 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Adrian | Final | W, 72-71 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Adrian | Final | W, 68-52 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Defiance | Final | W, 71-64 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Defiance | Final | W, 69-60 | |
No spectators allowed due to HCAC return to play protocols | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Earlham | Final | W, 69-55 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Earlham | Final | W, 67-45 | |
No spectators allowed due to HCAC return to play protocols | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Manchester | Final | W, 76-66 | |
No spectators allowed due to HCAC return to play protocols | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Manchester | Final | W, 59-54 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph | Final | W, 57-52 | |
No spectators allowed due to HCAC return to play protocols | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | L, 58-37 | |
Fri. 12 | at Anderson (Ind.) | Final - OT | L, 85-76 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) | Final | L, 75-71 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Transylvania | Final | W, 69-53 | |
Sat. 20 | at Transylvania | Final | L, 58-49 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Franklin % | Final | L, 55-51 | |
HCAC Quarterfinal | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 9 | at Alma | Final | L, 73-59 | |
Wed. 17 | at Heidelberg | Final | L, 92-68 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Miami-Hamilton | Final | L, 56-41 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Hiram | Final | W, 73-57 | |
December | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Kalamazoo | Final | W, 76-70 | |
Sat. 4 | at Hanover * | Final | L, 75-64 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Transylvania * | Final | L, 77-66 | |
Sat. 18 | at Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | L, 75-63 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Adrian | Final | W, 86-82 | |
McDonald's of Bluffton Holiday Classic | ||||
Thu. 30 | vs. Grove City | Final | W, 69-53 | |
McDonald's of Bluffton Holiday Classic | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | L, 79-57 | |
Wed. 5 | at Defiance * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Rose-Hulman * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 15 | at Franklin * | Final | W, 70-65 | |
Wed. 19 | at Manchester * | Final | L, 84-69 | |
No visiting fans at Manchester basketball games | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Hanover * | Final | L, 67-57 | |
Mon. 24 | vs. Earlham | Final | L, 60-59 | |
Wed. 26 | at Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | L, 52-42 | |
Sat. 29 | at Transylvania * | Final | L, 64-59 | |
February | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | L, 64-59 | |
Sat. 5 | at Rose-Hulman * | Final | L, 70-60 | |
Wed. 9 | at Earlham * | Final | L, 76-68 | |
Vaccinated family members of players allowed at Earlham home events | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Franklin * | Final | L, 75-65 | |
Bluffton Alumni Day | ||||
Tue. 15 | vs. Manchester * | Final - 2OT | W, 89-84 | |
Fri. 18 | vs. Defiance * | Final | L, 67-62 | |
Bluffton Senior Night | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Denison | Final | L, 66-42 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Heidelberg | Final | L, 66-61 | |
Sun. 20 | at Hiram | Final | L, 98-68 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Alma | Final | L, 82-71 | |
Sun. 27 | at Purdue Fort Wayne # | Final | L, 106-41 | |
Wed. 30 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | W, 57-50 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Hanover * | Final | L, 72-50 | |
Sat. 10 | at Transylvania * | Final | L, 67-54 | |
Sat. 17 | at Kalamazoo | Final | W, 63-62 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Miami-Hamilton | Final | L, 63-61 | |
Thu. 29 | vs. Bethany (W.V.) | Final | W, 67-57 | |
Bluffton Tournament | ||||
Sat. 31 | at Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | L, 93-50 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Defiance * | Final | W, 70-69 | |
Sat. 7 | at Rose-Hulman * | Final | L, 74-50 | |
Wed. 11 | at Earlham * | Final | L, 85-59 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Franklin * | Final | L, 59-45 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. Manchester * | Final | L, 65-47 | |
Sat. 21 | at Hanover * | Final | L, 73-35 | |
Thu. 26 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) * | Final - 2OT | L, 85-78 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Transylvania * | Final | L, 67-43 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | L, 65-55 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Rose-Hulman * | Final | L, 81-55 | |
Alumni Day | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Earlham * | Final | W, 66-60 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Franklin * | Final | L, 63-59 | |
Tue. 14 | at Manchester * | Final | L, 84-62 | |
Fri. 17 | at Defiance * | Final | W, 63-42 | |
Senior Day | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Ohio Wesleyan # | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 10 | at Heidelberg | Final | L, 97-57 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Adrian @ Seiberling Gymnasium, Tiffin, OH | Final | W, 83-75 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Kalamazoo | Final | L, 83-71 | |
Sun. 26 | vs. Hiram | Final | W, 87-79 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Rose-Hulman * | Final | L, 69-68 | |
Wed. 6 | at Manchester * | Final | L, 80-64 | |
Sat. 9 | at Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | L, 81-61 | |
Sat. 16 | at Denison | Final | L, 90-63 | |
Mon. 18 | vs. Transylvania * | Final | L, 89-76 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Miami-Hamilton | Final | W, 74-62 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Albion | Final | W, 70-68 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | L, 87-67 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Franklin * | Final | L, 82-78 | |
Wed. 10 | at Defiance * | Final | W, 80-77 | |
Jacket Days | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Hanover * | Final | L, 83-78 | |
Wed. 17 | at Earlham * | Final | L, 86-62 | |
Sat. 20 | at Rose-Hulman * | Final | L, 77-66 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Earlham * | Final | W, 67-62 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Hanover * | Final | W, 77-70 | |
Wed. 31 | vs. Manchester * | Final | L, 85-80 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Franklin * | Final | L, 91-62 | |
Wed. 7 | at Transylvania * | Final | L, 106-72 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | L, 93-87 | |
Tue. 13 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | L, 64-58 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Defiance * | Final | W, 93-79 |