Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Spalding @ Danville, KY | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 3 | vs. Georgetown (Ky.) @ Danville, KY | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Asbury | Final | L, 9-1 | |
Sun. 10 | vs. Edgewood | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 13 | at Muskingum | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Baldwin Wallace | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Wed. 20 | at Ohio Christian | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Wooster | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 30 | at Earlham * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Defiance * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 7 | at Franklin * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Bluffton, OH | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Hanover * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Wed. 18 | at Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Rose-Hulman * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Manchester * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 28 | at Transylvania * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
August | ||||
Tue. 21 | at Wilmington (Ohio) # | 7:30 PM |
|
|
Exhibition Contest | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ North Athletic Turf | Final | W, 2-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ New Concord, Ohio | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 7 | at Wittenberg | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Olivet | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Ohio Christian | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 15 | at Trine | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Adrian | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sun. 23 | vs. Muskingum | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Wed. 26 | at Wooster | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 29 | at Rose-Hulman * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Defiance * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Franklin * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Earlham * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 13 | at Hanover * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 17 | at Mt. St. Joseph * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Transylvania * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Manchester * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 27 | at Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | at Olivet | Final - 2OT | L, 4-3 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Great Lakes Christian | Final | W, 13-0 | |
Fri. 6 | vs. D'Youville | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Shawnee St. | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Tue. 10 | at UC Clermont | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 13 | at Wittenberg | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 20 | at Blackburn | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Wooster | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Fri. 27 | at Albion | Final | L, 3-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Finlandia | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Rose-Hulman * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Defiance * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 12 | at Franklin * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 16 | at Earlham * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Hanover * | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph * | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 26 | at Transylvania * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Wed. 30 | at Manchester * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Adrian # | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Junior Varsity game | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Defiance * | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Rose-Hulman * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 10 | at Mt. St. Joseph * | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 13 | at Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 17 | vs. Earlham * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Transylvania * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Wed. 24 | at Franklin * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sun. 28 | at Hanover * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Wed. 31 | vs. Manchester * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) | Final | W, 4-1 | |
HCAC Tournament #9-10 Championship Match | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Campbellsville University Harrodsburg | Cancelled |
|
|
Mon. 6 | vs. Emory & Henry | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 11 | at Illinois Tech | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Mon. 13 | vs. Ohio Christian | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Thiel | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 21 | at Wooster | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 25 | at Moody Bible | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Defiance * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Hanover * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 9 | at Transylvania * | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 13 | at Earlham * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sun. 17 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Franklin * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 23 | at Rose-Hulman * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Wed. 27 | at Manchester * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 30 | at Anderson (Ind.) | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Heartland Conference Quarterfinal | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Hanover % | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Heartland Conference Semi-final | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Adrian # | TBA |
|
|
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. UC Clermont | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Wed. 7 | vs. Olivet | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Sun. 11 | at Heidelberg | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Game moved to Hoernemann Stadium | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Trine | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 17 | at Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Sun. 18 | at La Roche | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Thu. 22 | vs. Albion | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Moved to 7 PM on the turf | ||||
Sun. 25 | vs. Baldwin Wallace | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 28 | at Transylvania * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Franklin * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 12 | at Earlham * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 16 | vs. Rose-Hulman * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 19 | at Defiance * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 22 | at Hanover * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 25 | vs. Manchester * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Manchester % | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | |
HCAC Tournament Opening Round | ||||
August | ||||
Thu. 24 | at Alma # | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Albion | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun. 3 | at Olivet | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Wed. 6 | at Heidelberg | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 9 | at Baldwin Wallace | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. UC Clermont | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sat. 16 | at Muskingum | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sun. 17 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg | Cancelled | ||
Cancelled due to transportation issues | ||||
Wed. 20 | at St. Francis (Ind.) | Final | L, 9-1 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Transylvania * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 30 | at Anderson (Ind.) * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Mt. St. Joseph * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Franklin * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Earlham * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Hanover * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. Defiance * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Rose-Hulman * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 25 | at Manchester * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 28 | at Rose-Hulman % | Final | L, 2-1 | |
HCAC Tournament Opening Round |