Div III Results 8000 Run
1 #5452 Arthur, Geno SO Oberlin 5:10.2 25:42.00 1
2 #5117 Dixon, David SR Case Western 5:13.3 25:57.43 2
3 #5406 McGeary, Dan JR Mount Union 5:13.5 25:58.25 3
4 #5207 Davis, Joe SR Defiance 5:15.7 26:09.36 4
5 #5078 Miller, Mike SO Baldwin-Wallace 5:16.2 26:11.75 5
6 #5280 Karski, Tadhg JR John Carroll 5:16.4 26:12.50 6
7 #5284 Mule, Chuck SR John Carroll 5:17.8 26:19.69 7
8 #5278 Honkala, John JR John Carroll 5:18.8 26:24.79 8
9 #5510 Rosenbaum, Nathan JR Ohio Northern 5:19.1 26:25.91 9
10 #5682 Erwin, Alek SR Wilmington (Ohio) 5:19.9 26:29.96 10
11 #5472 Urso, Joshua SO Oberlin 5:20.3 26:31.80 11
12 #5561 Mantell, Andrew SR Otterbein 5:20.3 26:31.80 12
13 #5493 Berton, Mark SR Ohio Northern 5:20.9 26:34.80 13
14 #5073 Blevins, Greg JR Baldwin-Wallace 5:21.0 26:35.58 14
15 #5222 Dennie, Jacob FR Denison 5:22.0 26:40.26 15
16 #5414 Wilson, Alex SO Mount Union 5:22.7 26:43.72 16
17 #5145 Travitz, Tim SO Case Western 5:23.3 26:47.05 17
18 #5125 Hoch, Wyatt SR Case Western 5:23.5 26:47.92 18
19 #5702 Osman, Jon FR Wittenberg 5:23.6 26:48.45 19
20 #5308 Fox, Nat SO Kenyon 5:24.0 26:50.60 20
21 #5718 Clark, Morgan SR Wooster 5:24.5 26:52.89 21
22 #5542 Ford, Kevin JR Ohio Wesleyan 5:25.0 26:55.54 22
23 #5431 Dodd, Ryan JR Muskingum 5:25.3 26:56.83 23
24 #5142 Spalding, Tony SO Case Western 5:26.1 27:00.94 24
25 #5728 Pecoraro, Blake FR Wooster 5:26.4 27:02.47 25
26 #5219 Beech, Sam SO Denison 5:26.6 27:03.31 26
27 #5402 Garritano, Dylan JR Mount Union 5:26.7 27:03.80 27
28 #5503 Johnson, Mathew SR Ohio Northern 5:27.0 27:05.41 28
29 #5456 Coates-Finke, Sam SO Oberlin 5:27.6 27:08.45 29
30 #5309 Friedlander, Willy JR Kenyon 5:27.8 27:09.08 30
31 #5727 Marshall, Derrick JR Wooster 5:27.8 27:09.45 31
32 #5544 Geiger, Zachary SO Ohio Wesleyan 5:28.3 27:11.81 32
33 #5725 Hutchings-Goetz, L SR Wooster 5:28.4 27:12.18 33
34 #5396 Boyer, Jacob SR Mount Union 5:28.7 27:13.67 34
35 #5541 Erb, Landon JR Ohio Wesleyan 5:29.2 27:16.38 35
36 #5458 Douglass, EJ FR Oberlin 5:29.8 27:19.09 36
37 #5096 Smith, Zachary SO Bluffton 5:30.0 27:20.32 37
38 #5695 Kuntz, Jacob SR Wittenberg 5:30.4 27:22.12 38
39 #5564 Montoya, Joseph JR Otterbein 5:30.5 27:22.90 39
40 #5698 Molnar, Nick FR Wittenberg 5:31.2 27:26.06 40
41 #5470 Taylor, Jimmy SR Oberlin 5:31.3 27:26.61 41
42 #5409 Nelson, Andrew SO Mount Union 5:31.5 27:27.66 42
43 #5274 Chojnacki, Matt SO John Carroll 5:31.9 27:29.60 43
44 #5315 Lagasse, Sam SO Kenyon 5:32.4 27:32.31 44
45 #5119 Doron, Gilad SO Case Western 5:33.1 27:35.77 45
46 #5495 Denny, Jeff SR Ohio Northern 5:33.4 27:37.24 46
47 #5275 Cremi, David FR John Carroll 5:33.6 27:37.95 47
48 #5310 Granville, Peter SO Kenyon 5:33.8 27:38.98 48
49 #5465 Moreton, Robert SO Oberlin 5:34.6 27:43.09 49
50 #5289 Sulzer, Drake SO John Carroll 5:34.7 27:43.61 50
51 #5556 Cochran, Phillip SO Otterbein 5:34.8 27:43.88 51
52 #5429 Derov, John SR Muskingum 5:35.3 27:46.56 52
53 #5502 Huddleston, Willia SO Ohio Northern 5:35.4 27:46.99 53
54 #5364 Badaczewski, Luke SR Marietta 5:35.5 27:47.48 54
55 #5091 Edens, Josh FR Bluffton 5:35.6 27:48.08 55
56 #5113 Caldwell, Galen FR Case Western 5:35.7 27:48.60 56
57 #5710 Westbrook, Wade SR Wittenberg 5:36.1 27:50.49 57
58 #5229 Lohnes, Drake FR Denison 5:36.4 27:52.20 58
59 #5558 Gopel, Richard SO Otterbein 5:37.1 27:55.54 59
60 #5116 Davis, Ben SO Case Western 5:38.0 28:00.10 60
61 #5093 McCloskey, Colin SO Bluffton 5:38.5 28:02.36 61
62 #5370 Freeman, Gage JR Marietta 5:39.1 28:05.64 62
63 #5080 Vasic, Dusan SR Baldwin-Wallace 5:39.6 28:08.08 63
64 #5233 Williamson, John JR Denison 5:40.1 28:10.57 64
65 #5087 Bradley, Zach SO Bluffton 5:40.4 28:12.00 65
66 #5499 Gordon, Cully FR Ohio Northern 5:40.9 28:14.17 66
67 #5092 Fisher, Jack FR Bluffton 5:41.5 28:17.30 67
68 #5687 Looby, Tommy FR Wilmington (Ohio) 5:41.7 28:18.50 68
69 #5694 Kapuscinski, Adam JR Wittenberg 5:42.4 28:21.88 69
70 #5539 Dearing, Forest FR Ohio Wesleyan 5:42.6 28:22.87 70
71 #5210 Hilton, Josh JR Defiance 5:43.0 28:24.85 71
72 #5253 Palocko, Brad SO Heidelberg 5:44.1 28:30.22 72
73 #5547 Jamiel, Woody FR Ohio Wesleyan 5:45.0 28:34.63 73
74 #5398 Clemence, Josh SR Mount Union 5:45.8 28:38.81 74
75 #5681 Corcoran, Myles JR Wilmington (Ohio) 5:45.9 28:39.39 75
76 #5688 Simpkins, Jake JR Wilmington (Ohio) 5:46.3 28:41.38 76
77 #5400 Derr, Bryan JR Mount Union 5:46.5 28:42.36 77
78 #5679 Boehm, Jacob JR Wilmington (Ohio) 5:47.6 28:47.56 78
79 #5322 Smith, Sean SO Kenyon 5:48.3 28:51.16 79
80 #5108 Stith, Mitch SR Capital 5:48.8 28:53.85
81 #5724 Hadfield, Roy FR Wooster 5:48.9 28:53.96 80
82 #5256 Webb, John JR Heidelberg 5:49.6 28:57.87 81
83 #5436 Kall, Tony FR Muskingum 5:50.3 29:01.25 82
84 #5213 Murphy, Madison SR Defiance 5:52.2 29:10.54 83
85 #5686 Kline, Brad SR Wilmington (Ohio) 5:52.6 29:12.62 84
86 #5258 Fujimoto, Tomo Hiram 5:52.9 29:14.20 85
87 #5473 Witcher, Andrew SO Oberlin 5:53.1 29:15.18 86
88 #5301 Arbelo, Ulises SO Kenyon 5:53.6 29:17.50 87
89 #5428 Cunningham, Ryan FR Muskingum 5:53.9 29:18.85 88
90 #5208 Grillot, Adam SR Defiance 5:55.8 29:28.60 89
91 #5228 Keller, Ryan SO Denison 5:56.2 29:30.61 90
92 #5371 McGuire, Caleb SO Marietta 5:56.3 29:30.82 91
93 #5712 Ziminski, Andrew JR Wittenberg 5:56.8 29:33.23 92
94 #5079 Nowak, Dan SO Baldwin-Wallace 5:57.0 29:34.53 93
95 #5206 Bruggeman, Clayton FR Defiance 5:58.0 29:39.56 94
96 #5442 Mullen, Daniel JR Muskingum 5:58.1 29:39.84 95
97 #5559 Jones, Travis JR Otterbein 5:58.3 29:40.91 96
98 #5211 Krick, Colin FR Defiance 5:58.7 29:42.97 97
99 #5368 Eckels, Logan JR Marietta 5:59.2 29:45.55 98
100 #5537 Burkholder, Ryan SO Ohio Wesleyan 5:59.7 29:48.04 99
101 #5566 Napoli, Anthony SR Otterbein 6:00.3 29:50.86 100
102 #5691 Gage, Chase FR Wittenberg 6:01.0 29:54.19 101
103 #5365 Benczkowski, David SO Marietta 6:01.4 29:56.29 102
104 #5307 Engelbrecht, Eric SR Kenyon 6:02.1 29:59.79 103
105 #5432 Fries, Tim JR Muskingum 6:02.3 30:00.88 104
106 #5245 Berryman, Jacob SO Heidelberg 6:02.7 30:02.88 105
107 #5373 Pontius, Trever SO Marietta 6:02.9 30:03.84 106
108 #5685 King, Dominic SO Wilmington (Ohio) 6:04.0 30:09.14 107
109 #5254 Rudolph, Jesse FR Heidelberg 6:06.3 30:20.48 108
110 #5248 Clinard, Jon SO Heidelberg 6:06.8 30:23.08 109
111 #5109 Stroh, Andrew FR Capital 6:07.3 30:25.52
112 #5094 Russ, Martin SR Bluffton 6:09.9 30:38.40 110
113 #5107 Morris, Erik SR Capital 6:10.3 30:40.51
114 #5255 Tussing, Matthew SO Heidelberg 6:11.7 30:47.41 111
115 #5106 Maciag, Tyler FR Capital 6:12.0 30:48.82
116 #5717 Chabraja, Alexande FR Wooster 6:12.9 30:53.32 112
117 #5548 Klies, Zak FR Ohio Wesleyan 6:12.9 30:53.67 113
118 #5076 Fuhrmann, Alex SO Baldwin-Wallace 6:15.0 31:03.99 114
119 #5247 Churchya, De FR Heidelberg 6:18.1 31:19.55 115
120 #5567 Posner, Cameron FR Otterbein 6:19.2 31:24.79 116
121 #5346 Varricchio, Vincen JR Lourdes University 6:20.6 31:31.62 117
122 #5385 Griffin, Alex FR Mount St. Joseph 6:22.4 31:40.76 118
123 #5081 Young, Jason SO Baldwin-Wallace 6:23.4 31:45.43 119
124 #5372 Monroe, Christophe JR Marietta 6:23.7 31:47.23 120
125 #5077 Long, Aaron SO Baldwin-Wallace 6:32.7 32:31.69 121
126 #5387 Klaine, Chris SR Mount St. Joseph 6:33.5 32:35.89 122
127 #5340 Carl, Stephen FR Lourdes University 6:35.1 32:43.91 123
128 #5263 Kirimi, Dennis SR Hiram 6:37.0 32:53.13 124
129 #5262 Kerrigan, Anthony FR Hiram 6:38.1 32:58.71 125
130 #5214 Parrett, Troy JR Defiance 6:38.1 32:58.81 126
131 #5345 Roper, Noah JR Lourdes University 6:41.8 33:17.26 127
132 #5095 Siler, Travis FR Bluffton 6:46.0 33:38.10 128
133 #5342 Farnsel, Austin SO Lourdes University 6:48.5 33:50.45 129
134 #5389 Mathis, Johnathan SR Mount St. Joseph 6:53.3 34:14.54 130
135 #5391 McSwain, David FR Mount St. Joseph 6:58.6 34:40.49 131
136 #5388 Knox, Tony JR Mount St. Joseph 7:05.5 35:15.19 132
137 #5390 McElroy, Sean FR Mount St. Joseph 7:14.8 36:01.37 133
138 #5268 Ricky, szasz JR Hiram 7:17.8 36:15.91 134
139 #5384 Dwenger, Bret FR Mount St. Joseph 7:21.1 36:32.39 135
140 #5347 Zsolcsak, Zach FR Lourdes University 7:22.6 36:40.18 136
141 #5343 Lepiarz, Andrew JR Lourdes University 7:23.2 36:42.93 137
142 #5344 Olsavsky, Matthew SO Lourdes University 7:28.7 37:10.15 138
143 #5269 Sugita-Becraft, Fr SO Hiram 7:51.7 39:04.46 139
Other Results 8000 Run
1 #5769 Kvach, Tyler SO Lorain County CC 5:45.2 28:35.97 1
2 #5336 DelValle, Andre FR Lorain County CC 6:03.2 30:05.29 2
3 #5337 Farnsworth, Marsha FR Lorain County CC 6:21.9 31:38.29 3
4 #5333 Beltowski, Jarek Lorain County CC 6:27.5 32:06.14 4
5 #5334 Borer, Zachary FR Lorain County CC 6:34.2 32:39.22 5
6 #5475 Hammod, Ean SR Ohio Christian 6:53.0 34:13.01
7 #5335 Cassity, Anthony FR Lorain County CC 6:57.1 34:33.23 6
8 #5477 Kratz, Bobby JR Ohio Christian 7:59.3 39:42.62
9 #5339 Sharifi, Farid Lorain County CC 9:11.6 45:41.93 7
Div III Results 8000 Run
1 Case Western 106 2 17 18 24 45 56 60
Total Time: 2:14:09.11
Average: 26:49.83
2 John Carroll 111 6 7 8 43 47 50
Total Time: 2:14:04.53
Average: 26:48.91
3 Oberlin 118 1 11 29 36 41 49 86
Total Time: 2:14:07.95
Average: 26:49.59
4 Mount Union 122 3 16 27 34 42 74 77
Total Time: 2:14:27.10
Average: 26:53.42
5 Ohio Northern 149 9 13 28 46 53 66
Total Time: 2:15:30.36
Average: 27:06.07
6 Wooster 190 21 25 31 33 80 112
Total Time: 2:17:10.95
Average: 27:26.19
7 Kenyon 221 20 30 44 48 79 87 103
Total Time: 2:18:02.13
Average: 27:36.43
8 Wittenberg 223 19 38 40 57 69 92 101
Total Time: 2:17:49.00
Average: 27:33.80
9 Ohio Wesleyan 232 22 32 35 70 73 99 113
Total Time: 2:18:21.23
Average: 27:40.25
10 Denison 253 15 26 58 64 90
Total Time: 2:19:16.95
Average: 27:51.39
11 Otterbein 257 12 39 51 59 96 100 116
Total Time: 2:19:15.03
Average: 27:51.01
12 Bluffton 285 37 55 61 65 67 110 128
Total Time: 2:19:40.06
Average: 27:56.02
13 Baldwin-Wallace 289 5 14 63 93 114 119 121
Total Time: 2:21:33.94
Average: 28:18.79
14 Wilmington (Ohio) 307 10 68 75 76 78 84 107
Total Time: 2:20:56.79
Average: 28:11.36
15 Muskingum 340 23 52 82 88 95 104
Total Time: 2:22:43.33
Average: 28:32.67
16 Defiance 341 4 71 83 89 94 97 126
Total Time: 2:22:52.91
Average: 28:34.59
17 Marietta 407 54 62 91 98 102 106 120
Total Time: 2:25:05.78
Average: 29:01.16
18 Heidelberg 475 72 81 105 108 109 111 115
Total Time: 2:28:14.53
Average: 29:38.91
19 Hiram 607 85 124 125 134 139
Total Time: 2:50:26.41
Average: 34:05.29
20 Lourdes University 632 117 123 127 129 136 137 138
Total Time: 2:48:03.42
Average: 33:36.69
21 Mount St. Joseph 633 118 122 130 131 132 133 135
Total Time: 2:48:26.87
Average: 33:41.38
Other Results 8000 Run
1 Lorain County CC 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 2:35:04.91
Average: 31:00.99