Licensed to Defiance College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2022 08:17 PM
HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships - 2/19/2022
George M. Smart Athletic Center
Results
Event 2 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Three prelim attempts, top 9 to finals, three final attempts
HCAC Indoor: ! 12.87m 2016 Ashlee Arbaugh, Hanover College
The George: @ 13.71m 2/21/2020 Paige Pettell, Lindsey Wilson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Utley, Evelyn Rose-Hulman 12.25m 40-02.25
11.78m 11.81m 11.99m 12.25m 12.20m 12.13m
2 Beckman, Jessica Hanover 12.15m 39-10.50
FOUL FOUL 11.57m 11.87m 12.10m 12.15m
3 Camp, Carley Manchester 11.70m 38-04.75
11.17m 11.01m 9.16m 11.70m 11.61m 11.58m
4 Stenger, Jessie Hanover 11.48m 37-08.00
10.90m 11.31m 10.97m 11.06m 11.15m 11.48m
5 Briggs, Aaliyah Rose-Hulman 11.14m 36-06.75
10.99m 10.22m 10.99m FOUL 11.14m 11.00m
6 Mohr, Erica Manchester 10.60m 34-09.50
8.70m 10.60m 10.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Miles, Kamran Hanover 10.38m 34-00.75
10.00m 10.14m 10.19m 10.11m 10.23m 10.38m
8 Nystrom, Samantha Rose-Hulman 9.99m 32-09.50
9.67m 9.99m 9.92m FOUL FOUL 9.98m
9 Morvilius, Haley Anderson (In 9.87m 32-04.75
9.87m 9.50m 9.21m 9.49m 9.62m 9.49m
10 Mackey, Ayanna Bluffton 9.79m 32-01.50
9.62m 9.65m 9.79m
11 Lammert, Ellie Franklin 9.63m 31-07.25
FOUL 9.48m 9.63m
12 Haines, Maddy Manchester 9.49m 31-01.75
FOUL 8.70m 9.49m
13 Castelow, Makaylah Earlham 9.32m 30-07.00
9.32m 9.14m 8.99m
14 Hartzler, Maggie Bluffton 8.96m 29-04.75
7.93m 8.96m 8.65m
15 Keith, Shelby Franklin 8.77m 28-09.25
7.71m 8.77m 6.71m
16 Scott, Amanda Bluffton 8.59m 28-02.25
8.22m 8.59m FOUL
17 Tatlock, Taylor Franklin 8.14m 26-08.50
6.82m 8.14m 7.79m
18 Owens, Bailey Earlham 7.28m 23-10.75
7.28m 6.86m 6.50m
19 Blakley, Anaya Defiance 6.67m 21-10.75
6.62m 6.61m 6.67m
20 Perez, Julia Mount St. Jo 5.16m 16-11.25
FOUL 5.16m FOUL
Event 4 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Three prelim attempts, top 9 to finals, three final attempts
HCAC Indoor: ! 16.77m 2016 Shay Aator, Manchester University
The George: @ 17.31m 2/9/2013 Charity Sunderman
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mohr, Erica Manchester 15.09m 49-06.25
14.92m 14.30m 14.85m FOUL 15.09m FOUL
2 Haines, Maddy Manchester 13.91m 45-07.75
13.64m 13.80m 13.91m 13.22m 13.74m 13.79m
3 Goetz, Dakota Manchester 13.87m 45-06.25
13.39m 13.79m 13.44m 13.87m 13.38m 13.15m
4 Camp, Carley Manchester 13.47m 44-02.50
13.11m FOUL FOUL 13.47m FOUL FOUL
5 Lupinski, Lydia Hanover 13.40m 43-11.75
FOUL 13.40m 12.46m 12.19m 12.90m FOUL
6 Payne, Emma Bluffton 13.20m 43-03.75
12.88m 12.64m 12.65m 12.75m 13.20m 12.83m
7 Morvilius, Haley Anderson (In 12.51m 41-00.50
11.44m 12.51m 12.10m 11.24m 11.98m FOUL
8 Stenger, Jessie Hanover 12.49m 40-11.75
12.49m FOUL 11.80m 11.02m 7.86m 11.03m
9 Weber, Cameron Rose-Hulman 12.39m 40-07.75
11.94m 12.21m 12.39m FOUL 12.39m 12.33m
10 Hartzler, Maggie Bluffton 11.23m 36-10.25
11.23m FOUL FOUL
11 Miles, Kamran Hanover 11.18m 36-08.25
11.18m 11.16m 10.88m
12 Lammert, Ellie Franklin 11.17m 36-07.75
FOUL 11.17m 11.15m
13 Nystrom, Samantha Rose-Hulman J11.17m 36-07.75
11.13m 11.02m 11.17m
14 Tatlock, Taylor Franklin 11.11m 36-05.50
11.11m 10.96m 9.85m
15 Summers, Willa Earlham 11.10m 36-05.00
FOUL FOUL 11.10m
16 Briggs, Aaliyah Rose-Hulman 10.88m 35-08.50
10.88m FOUL FOUL
17 Scott, Amanda Bluffton 10.49m 34-05.00
10.49m 9.63m FOUL
18 Castelow, Makaylah Earlham 9.95m 32-07.75
8.02m 9.17m 9.95m
19 Owens, Bailey Earlham 8.30m 27-02.75
FOUL 8.30m FOUL
20 Perez, Julia Mount St. Jo 6.58m 21-07.25
6.58m 5.58m 5.63m
Event 6 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
1.26, 1.31, 1.36, 1.41, 1.44, +3cm
HCAC Indoor: ! 1.76m 2013 Liz Evans, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech
The George: @ 1.76m 2/16/2013 Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman IT
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Moore, Delaney Anderson (In 1.50m 4-11.00
1.26 1.31 1.36 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O
2 Garringer, Kendal Manchester 1.47m 4-09.75
1.26 1.31 1.36 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP O O XO XO XO XXX
3 Smith, Dara Rose-Hulman J1.47m 4-09.75
1.26 1.31 1.36 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
4 Seals, Lili Hanover 1.41m 4-07.50
1.26 1.31 1.36 1.41 1.44
PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Hunter-Hays, Jada Rose-Hulman 1.36m 4-05.50
1.26 1.31 1.36 1.41
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Smith, Katelyn Defiance 1.36m 4-05.50
1.26 1.31 1.36 1.41
PPP O O XXX
5 Rider, Olivia Bluffton 1.36m 4-05.50
1.26 1.31 1.36 1.41
PPP O O XXX
8 McPeek, Emma Hanover J1.36m 4-05.50
1.26 1.31 1.36 1.41
PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Johnson, Mere Transylvania J1.36m 4-05.50
1.31 1.36 1.41
O XO XXX
10 Lyons, Josie Franklin J1.36m 4-05.50
1.26 1.31 1.36 1.41
XO O XO XXX
Event 8 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
2.12, 2.27, 2.42, 2.57, 2.72, +15cm
HCAC Indoor: ! 3.63m 2020 Anna Schoster, Mount St Joseph Univ
The George: @ 3.62m 2/16/2019 Tori Bowen, Bluffton University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jazdzewski, Nina Hanover 3.32m 10-10.75
2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Perkins, Claire Rose-Hulman 3.02m 9-10.75
2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Butler, Claire Manchester 2.72m 8-11.00
2.12 2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Faulkner, Jaela Manchester 2.27m 7-05.25
2.12 2.27 2.42
O O XXX
4 McGuire, Ally Hanover 2.27m 7-05.25
2.12 2.27 2.42
PPP O XXX
-- Johnson, Mere Transylvania NH
2.12
XXX
Event 10 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Three prelim attempts, top 9 to finals, three final attempts
HCAC Indoor: ! 5.49m 2019 Lauren London, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech
The George: @ 5.64m 2/13/2015 Ashley Watley, Indiana Inst. of Tech.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adeyemi, Rofiat Rose-Hulman 5.35m 17-06.75
4.90m 5.13m FOUL 4.64m 4.93m 5.35m
2 Stanko, Adelle Manchester 5.01m 16-05.25
5.01m 4.88m PASS PASS 4.82m 5.01m
3 Moore, Delaney Anderson (In 4.91m 16-01.50
4.88m FOUL FOUL 4.71m FOUL 4.91m
4 Martin, Zaleeya Hanover 4.89m 16-00.50
4.70m FOUL FOUL 4.65m 4.81m 4.89m
5 Huelskamp, Madison Earlham 4.68m 15-04.25
FOUL 4.62m 4.48m 4.34m 4.37m 4.68m
6 Hicks, Kyra Rose-Hulman 4.56m 14-11.50
4.42m 4.56m 4.36m 3.89m 4.27m 4.43m
7 Smith, Dara Rose-Hulman 4.46m 14-07.75
FOUL 3.87m 4.46m PASS PASS PASS
8 Bouwens, Brooke Manchester 4.31m 14-01.75
FOUL 4.31m PASS FOUL 4.26m 4.07m
9 Faulkner, Jaela Manchester 4.22m 13-10.25
3.98m FOUL 3.99m 4.22m 3.81m 4.01m
Event 12 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Three prelim attempts, top 9 to finals, three final attempts
HCAC Indoor: ! 11.35m 2019 Lauren London, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech
The George: @ 12.13m 2/14/2014 Darice Bowie, Indiana Inst. of Tech.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adeyemi, Rofiat Rose-Hulman 11.31m 37-01.25
11.15m 11.31m FOUL 10.99m FOUL 11.26m
2 Hicks, Kyra Rose-Hulman 10.86m 35-07.75
FOUL 10.68m 10.86m 10.75m 10.79m 10.72m
3 Stanko, Adelle Manchester 10.44m 34-03.00
FOUL 10.44m 10.36m PASS 10.41m PASS
4 Faulkner, Jaela Manchester 9.61m 31-06.50
FOUL 8.75m 9.29m 9.50m 9.59m 9.61m
5 Huelskamp, Madison Earlham 9.52m 31-03.00
FOUL 9.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.52m
6 Garringer, Kendal Manchester 9.14m 30-00.00
8.77m 8.68m 8.76m 9.14m 9.10m 9.10m
7 Johnson, Mere Transylvania 8.98m 29-05.50
8.83m 8.98m 8.76m 8.74m 8.87m 8.88m
8 Jia, Liang Rose-Hulman 8.73m 28-07.75
8.73m FOUL 8.16m FOUL 8.49m 8.50m
Event 14 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Waterfall start
HCAC Indoor: ! 18:12.25 2016 Mariah Jordan, Manchester University
The George: @ 18:12.25 2/20/2016 Mariah Jordin, Manchester University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Medcalf, Brianna Hanover 19:12.31
49.010 (49.010) 1:37.324 (48.314) 2:25.892 (48.568) 3:11.342 (45.450)
3:55.650 (44.308) 4:40.186 (44.536) 5:25.272 (45.086) 6:11.232 (45.960)
6:57.284 (46.052) 7:43.666 (46.382) 8:29.590 (45.924) 9:15.318 (45.728)
10:02.936 (47.618) 10:52.104 (49.168) 11:41.614 (49.510) 12:28.486 (46.872)
13:17.902 (49.416) 14:03.888 (45.986) 14:51.258 (47.370) 15:38.150 (46.892)
16:24.476 (46.326) 17:11.156 (46.680) 17:57.734 (46.578) 18:38.976 (41.242)
19:12.308 (33.332)
2 Lohman, Elizabeth Manchester 19:15.94
48.956 (48.956) 1:37.324 (48.368) 2:25.806 (48.482) 3:11.316 (45.510)
3:55.530 (44.214) 4:40.030 (44.500) 5:25.034 (45.004) 6:11.040 (46.006)
6:57.108 (46.068) 7:43.516 (46.408) 8:29.564 (46.048) 9:15.472 (45.908)
10:03.110 (47.638) 10:52.186 (49.076) 11:41.694 (49.508) 12:28.554 (46.860)
13:17.970 (49.416) 14:03.946 (45.976) 14:51.364 (47.418) 15:38.254 (46.890)
16:24.498 (46.244) 17:11.276 (46.778) 17:57.868 (46.592) 18:38.674 (40.806)
19:15.938 (37.264)
3 Brubaker, Hannah Manchester 19:17.64
49.260 (49.260) 1:37.614 (48.354) 2:26.196 (48.582) 3:11.636 (45.440)
3:55.932 (44.296) 4:40.502 (44.570) 5:25.526 (45.024) 6:11.528 (46.002)
6:57.576 (46.048) 7:43.996 (46.420) 8:30.040 (46.044) 9:15.920 (45.880)
10:03.538 (47.618) 10:52.570 (49.032) 11:42.066 (49.496) 12:28.942 (46.876)
13:18.326 (49.384) 14:04.304 (45.978) 14:51.770 (47.466) 15:38.560 (46.790)
16:24.700 (46.140) 17:11.532 (46.832) 17:58.148 (46.616) 18:39.270 (41.122)
19:17.640 (38.370)
4 Loller, Noelle Anderson (In 19:24.78
49.260 (49.260) 1:37.614 (48.354) 2:26.098 (48.484) 3:10.954 (44.856)
3:55.382 (44.428) 4:39.882 (44.500) 5:24.994 (45.112) 6:10.992 (45.998)
6:57.068 (46.076) 7:43.368 (46.300) 8:29.490 (46.122) 9:15.636 (46.146)
10:03.180 (47.544) 10:52.358 (49.178) 11:41.872 (49.514) 12:28.720 (46.848)
13:17.734 (49.014) 14:04.072 (46.338) 14:51.502 (47.430) 15:38.414 (46.912)
16:24.562 (46.148) 17:11.500 (46.938) 17:58.162 (46.662) 18:41.676 (43.514)
19:24.780 (43.104)
5 Kurfman, Abigail Rose-Hulman 20:25.70
49.768 (49.768) 1:38.114 (48.346) 2:26.602 (48.488) 3:11.980 (45.378)
3:56.246 (44.266) 4:41.388 (45.142) 5:26.974 (45.586) 6:15.318 (48.344)
7:06.032 (50.714) 7:57.594 (51.562) 8:49.548 (51.954) 9:40.072 (50.524)
10:29.070 (48.998) 11:19.370 (50.300) 12:10.744 (51.374) 13:01.808 (51.064)
13:52.716 (50.908) 14:42.980 (50.264) 15:32.952 (49.972) 16:23.628 (50.676)
17:14.452 (50.824) 18:05.988 (51.536) 18:56.380 (50.392) 19:45.300 (48.920)
20:25.700 (40.400)
6 Thomas, Allie Hanover 20:26.25
49.588 (49.588) 1:37.910 (48.322) 2:26.362 (48.452) 3:12.876 (46.514)
3:58.684 (45.808) 4:46.764 (48.080) 5:34.542 (47.778) 6:22.912 (48.370)
7:11.918 (49.006) 8:01.870 (49.952) 8:51.184 (49.314) 9:39.738 (48.554)
10:28.520 (48.782) 11:18.914 (50.394) 12:10.314 (51.400) 13:00.640 (50.326)
13:51.660 (51.020) 14:41.914 (50.254) 15:32.024 (50.110) 16:23.298 (51.274)
17:13.764 (50.466) 18:03.838 (50.074) 18:54.254 (50.416) 19:43.952 (49.698)
20:26.244 (42.292)
7 Frost, Fiona Manchester 20:26.42
50.238 (50.238) 1:38.354 (48.116) 2:26.904 (48.550) 3:14.394 (47.490)
4:02.096 (47.702) 4:52.162 (50.066) 5:42.404 (50.242) 6:31.998 (49.594)
7:21.794 (49.796) 8:10.212 (48.418) 8:58.156 (47.944) 9:46.510 (48.354)
10:36.112 (49.602) 11:25.298 (49.186) 12:14.556 (49.258) 13:04.582 (50.026)
13:55.624 (51.042) 14:45.736 (50.112) 15:35.946 (50.210) 16:26.280 (50.334)
17:16.764 (50.484) 18:07.026 (50.262) 18:57.060 (50.034) 19:46.196 (49.136)
20:26.414 (40.218)
8 Anspaugh, Jill Franklin 20:40.03
49.514 (49.514) 1:37.888 (48.374) 2:26.362 (48.474) 3:12.858 (46.496)
3:59.190 (46.332) 4:47.290 (48.100) 5:34.706 (47.416) 6:23.890 (49.184)
7:14.206 (50.316) 8:04.398 (50.192) 8:53.646 (49.248) 9:43.618 (49.972)
10:33.548 (49.930) 11:23.748 (50.200) 12:14.034 (50.286) 13:04.624 (50.590)
13:56.740 (52.116) 14:47.850 (51.110) 15:39.422 (51.572) 16:30.762 (51.340)
17:21.260 (50.498) 18:13.708 (52.448) 19:05.092 (51.384) 19:56.130 (51.038)
20:40.030 (43.900)
9 Bashor, Ella Franklin 21:13.31
48.630 (48.630) 1:36.808 (48.178) 2:25.544 (48.736) 3:13.082 (47.538)
3:59.724 (46.642) 4:47.546 (47.822) 5:35.940 (48.394) 6:24.712 (48.772)
7:14.418 (49.706) 8:05.202 (50.784) 8:55.388 (50.186) 9:45.964 (50.576)
10:36.630 (50.666) 11:27.472 (50.842) 12:19.538 (52.066) 13:12.026 (52.488)
14:04.800 (52.774) 14:58.010 (53.210) 15:51.744 (53.734) 16:45.822 (54.078)
17:39.960 (54.138) 18:34.514 (54.554) 19:28.260 (53.746) 20:22.288 (54.028)
21:13.310 (51.022)
10 Perry, Taryn Rose-Hulman 21:57.19
49.846 (49.846) 1:38.446 (48.600) 2:26.848 (48.402) 3:13.902 (47.054)
4:02.120 (48.218) 4:52.162 (50.042) 5:42.714 (50.552) 6:33.514 (50.800)
7:25.234 (51.720) 8:17.716 (52.482) 9:09.438 (51.722) 10:02.050 (52.612)
10:55.172 (53.122) 11:49.618 (54.446) 12:45.256 (55.638) 13:42.384 (57.128)
14:39.404 (57.020) 15:34.354 (54.950) 16:29.168 (54.814) 17:25.128 (55.960)
18:21.098 (55.970) 19:16.246 (55.148) 20:11.588 (55.342) 21:06.106 (54.518)
21:57.188 (51.082)
Event 16 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Waterfall start
HCAC Indoor: ! 12:54.78 2012 Bluffton University
Dominique, Mellenhour, Jazen, Moore
The George: @ 12:49.02 1/28/2017 Alma College
B Showers, S Kievit, M Munderloh, K Arnold
School Finals
================================================================
1 Franklin 13:43.86
1) Gregory, Angelina 2) Desenberg, Lex
3) Watson, Mallory 4) Wooten, Taylor
36.653 (36.653) 1:15.441 (38.788) 1:57.655 (42.214) 2:41.245 (43.590)
3:25.127 (43.882) 4:08.129 (43.002) 4:40.449 (32.320) 5:17.229 (36.780)
5:53.621 (36.392) 6:34.021 (40.400) 7:15.613 (41.592) 7:56.117 (40.504)
8:34.871 (38.754) 9:17.019 (42.148) 10:00.879 (43.860) 10:45.657 (44.778)
11:30.469 (44.812) 12:15.247 (44.778) 13:00.007 (44.760) 13:43.859 (43.852)
2 Rose-Hulman 14:04.45
1) Lindfelt, Madison 2) Shoemaker, Sarah
3) Sebastian, Lisa 4) Braker, Haley
36.861 (36.861) 1:15.783 (38.922) 1:58.201 (42.418) 2:42.147 (43.946)
3:24.497 (42.350) 4:03.253 (38.756) 4:32.963 (29.710) 5:07.247 (34.284)
5:44.611 (37.364) 6:29.277 (44.666) 7:17.777 (48.500) 8:02.701 (44.924)
8:43.307 (40.606) 9:26.617 (43.310) 10:12.571 (45.954) 11:00.041 (47.470)
11:48.531 (48.490) 12:35.225 (46.694) 13:22.387 (47.162) 14:04.447 (42.060)
3 Anderson (Ind.) 14:04.88
1) Guthrie, Callie 2) Sones, Jaycie
3) Gregg, Rebecca 4) Dyer, Lydia
41.035 (41.035) 1:24.357 (43.322) 2:10.711 (46.354) 2:58.497 (47.786)
3:47.319 (48.822) 4:35.515 (48.196) 5:07.337 (31.822) 5:43.595 (36.258)
6:20.555 (36.960) 6:59.205 (38.650) 7:38.887 (39.682) 8:20.053 (41.166)
9:00.601 (40.548) 9:44.137 (43.536) 10:27.589 (43.452) 11:11.541 (43.952)
11:56.575 (45.034) 12:42.555 (45.980) 13:27.289 (44.734) 14:04.877 (37.588)
4 Manchester 14:07.50
1) Chupp, Morgan 2) Cofield, Antonae
3) Hilliker, Madi 4) Smith, Lauren
40.085 (40.085) 1:25.029 (44.944) 2:11.717 (46.688) 2:58.773 (47.056)
3:46.913 (48.140) 4:30.237 (43.324) 5:05.293 (35.056) 5:40.835 (35.542)
6:20.215 (39.380) 6:59.229 (39.014) 7:42.669 (43.440) 8:30.985 (48.316)
9:08.763 (37.778) 9:49.099 (40.336) 10:31.607 (42.508) 11:13.815 (42.208)
11:56.801 (42.986) 12:42.687 (45.886) 13:26.901 (44.214) 14:07.499 (40.598)
5 Mount St. Joseph 14:31.39
1) Lenart, Jamie 2) Salmons, Emily
3) Biehle, Caitlin 4) Hess, Kayla
41.775 (41.775) 1:26.777 (45.002) 2:13.587 (46.810) 3:03.523 (49.936)
3:53.509 (49.986) 4:36.525 (43.016) 5:11.371 (34.846) 5:48.923 (37.552)
6:27.957 (39.034) 7:07.833 (39.876) 7:48.381 (40.548) 8:28.525 (40.144)
9:08.085 (39.560) 9:51.257 (43.172) 10:36.615 (45.358) 11:23.037 (46.422)
12:10.189 (47.152) 12:57.951 (47.762) 13:46.023 (48.072) 14:31.387 (45.364)
6 Hanover 14:54.89
1) Gurr, Lexi 2) Brock, Kelli
3) Burnett, Charlotte 4) Anders, Leah
39.873 (39.873) 1:24.731 (44.858) 2:11.571 (46.840) 3:00.185 (48.614)
3:50.175 (49.990) 4:37.703 (47.528) 5:11.569 (33.866) 5:49.183 (37.614)
6:27.485 (38.302) 7:09.459 (41.974) 7:55.225 (45.766) 8:40.067 (44.842)
9:23.565 (43.498) 10:09.739 (46.174) 10:58.453 (48.714) 11:47.849 (49.396)
12:35.493 (47.644) 13:22.641 (47.148) 14:09.371 (46.730) 14:54.883 (45.512)
7 Bluffton 15:03.30
1) Nixon, Hope 2) Myers, Kinsey
3) Brownrigg, Makenzie 4) Matthews, Clara
39.813 (39.813) 1:25.369 (45.556) 2:13.273 (47.904) 3:03.357 (50.084)
3:54.341 (50.984) 4:41.757 (47.416) 5:13.843 (32.086) 5:48.613 (34.770)
6:29.117 (40.504) 7:12.437 (43.320) 7:56.815 (44.378) 8:42.673 (45.858)
9:22.627 (39.954) 10:07.541 (44.914) 10:55.121 (47.580) 11:44.265 (49.144)
12:34.267 (50.002) 13:24.053 (49.786) 14:14.279 (50.226) 15:03.295 (49.016)
Event 18 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
HCAC Indoor: ! 8.90 2020 Mary-Helen Shomba, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech
The George: @ 8.80 2/12/2016 Jaquel Taylor, Indiana Inst. of Tech.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gerke, Alexis Hanover 9.80
2 Johnson, Janae Franklin 10.16
3 Wathen, Brantley Franklin 10.62
4 Hermes, Lyndsey Earlham 10.84
5 Bouwens, Brooke Manchester 11.20
6 Lyons, Josie Franklin 11.49
7 Baer, Sophie Rose-Hulman 11.51
Event 20 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
HCAC Indoor: ! 7.87 2013 Micah Wilson, Defiance College
The George: @ 7.41 2/22/2020 Safia Bright, Lindsey Wilson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cross, Traci Defiance 7.88Q 1
2 Martin, Zaleeya Hanover 7.90Q 2
3 Markau, Lisa-Maria Defiance 8.07q 2
4 Agustin, Katrina Rose-Hulman 8.08q 1
5 Moore, Delaney Anderson (In 8.11q 2
6 Schifer, Madalynn Bluffton 8.31q 1
7 Keith, Hannah Mount St. Jo 8.34q 1
8 Stanko, Adelle Manchester 8.40q 2
9 Johnson, Epiphany Bluffton 8.70 1
10 Ernstes, Hilary Manchester 8.71 1
11 Barrett, Victoria Mount St. Jo 8.76 2
12 Logsdon, Aimsley Hanover 9.03 2
13 Diaz, Audrianna Manchester 9.28 2
Event 20 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
HCAC Indoor: ! 7.87 2013 Micah Wilson, Defiance College
The George: @ 7.41 2/22/2020 Safia Bright, Lindsey Wilson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cross, Traci Defiance 7.85!
2 Martin, Zaleeya Hanover 7.93
3 Moore, Delaney Anderson (In 8.04
4 Agustin, Katrina Rose-Hulman 8.07
5 Markau, Lisa-Maria Defiance 8.13
6 Stanko, Adelle Manchester 8.29
7 Schifer, Madalynn Bluffton 8.44
8 Keith, Hannah Mount St. Jo 8.45
Event 22 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Black starting line, 1st exchange is black, break line on back
20 meter exchange zones; no acceleration zones; Rule 7-7-4 & 5
HCAC Indoor: ! 1:46.07 2016 Transylvania University
Auxier, Fender, Marek, Hemmer
The George: @ 1:46.07 2/20/2016 Transylvania University
S Auxier, J Fender, E Marek, S Hemmer
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanover 1:49.42
1) Jazdzewski, Nina 2) Gerke, Alexis
3) Carroll, Makenzie 4) Martin, Zaleeya
2 Rose-Hulman 1:50.21
1) Peterson, Emily 2) Agustin, Katrina
3) Lawrence, Lane 4) Rogers, Tina
3 Manchester 1:51.60
1) Stanko, Adelle 2) Bouwens, Brooke
3) Smith, Brandi 4) Ernstes, Hilary
4 Defiance 1:52.33
1) Oshodin, Destiny 2) Markau, Lisa-Maria
3) Smith, Katelyn 4) Cross, Traci
5 Anderson (Ind.) 1:57.11
1) Saunders, Kayla 2) Sones, Jaycie
3) Moore, Delaney 4) Stewart, Baileigh
6 Bluffton 1:57.20
1) Schifer, Madalynn 2) Myers, Kinsey
3) Rider, Olivia 4) Kerr, Kailea
Event 24 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Waterfall start
HCAC Indoor: ! 5:06.39 2011 Heather Waterman, Franklin College
The George: @ 5:12.36 2/16/2013 Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery, Rose-Hulman IT
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lohman, Elizabeth Manchester 5:43.36 2
45.938 (45.938) 1:29.152 (43.214) 2:12.902 (43.750) 2:57.722 (44.820)
3:43.308 (45.586) 4:27.112 (43.804) 5:07.844 (40.732) 5:43.356 (35.512)
2 Dyer, Lydia Anderson (In 5:44.31 2
46.276 (46.276) 1:28.988 (42.712) 2:12.946 (43.958) 2:57.764 (44.818)
3:43.384 (45.620) 4:27.786 (44.402) 5:07.844 (40.058) 5:44.302 (36.458)
3 Smith, Lauren Manchester 5:44.33 2
46.512 (46.512) 1:29.668 (43.156) 2:13.330 (43.662) 2:57.922 (44.592)
3:43.456 (45.534) 4:27.560 (44.104) 5:08.178 (40.618) 5:44.328 (36.150)
4 Brubaker, Hannah Manchester 5:44.38 2
46.456 (46.456) 1:29.828 (43.372) 2:13.210 (43.382) 2:57.946 (44.736)
3:43.508 (45.562) 4:27.760 (44.252) 5:08.112 (40.352) 5:44.380 (36.268)
5 Bellingham, Shianna Earlham 5:46.57 2
46.738 (46.738) 1:29.982 (43.244) 2:13.722 (43.740) 2:58.452 (44.730)
3:43.968 (45.516) 4:28.588 (44.620) 5:09.566 (40.978) 5:46.562 (36.996)
6 Loller, Noelle Anderson (In 5:47.39 2
46.188 (46.188) 1:29.534 (43.346) 2:13.480 (43.946) 2:58.124 (44.644)
3:43.642 (45.518) 4:27.964 (44.322) 5:08.622 (40.658) 5:47.388 (38.766)
7 Clayton, Abi Rose-Hulman 5:56.76 2
46.512 (46.512) 1:29.612 (43.100) 2:13.298 (43.686) 2:58.164 (44.866)
3:43.850 (45.686) 4:28.680 (44.830) 5:13.654 (44.974) 5:56.754 (43.100)
8 Whitney, Hanna Hanover 5:56.80 2
45.968 (45.968) 1:29.360 (43.392) 2:13.552 (44.192) 2:58.446 (44.894)
3:43.736 (45.290) 4:27.808 (44.072) 5:11.444 (43.636) 5:56.794 (45.350)
9 Schamel, Lily Earlham 5:57.94 2
46.832 (46.832) 1:30.288 (43.456) 2:14.118 (43.830) 2:58.988 (44.870)
3:44.688 (45.700) 4:30.062 (45.374) 5:14.808 (44.746) 5:57.938 (43.130)
10 Hess, Kayla Mount St. Jo 6:08.18 2
46.898 (46.898) 1:31.354 (44.456) 2:15.664 (44.310) 3:02.058 (46.394)
3:48.228 (46.170) 4:35.530 (47.302) 5:22.698 (47.168) 6:08.174 (45.476)
11 Braker, Haley Rose-Hulman 6:21.44 2
46.782 (46.782) 1:30.596 (43.814) 2:14.912 (44.316) 3:02.676 (47.764)
3:52.238 (49.562) 4:42.186 (49.948) 5:32.914 (50.728) 6:21.434 (48.520)
12 Salmons, Emily Mount St. Jo 6:22.54 1
50.775 (50.775) 1:39.123 (48.348) 2:27.321 (48.198) 3:15.787 (48.466)
4:05.035 (49.248) 4:54.617 (49.582) 5:41.299 (46.682) 6:22.539 (41.240)
13 Lenart, Jamie Mount St. Jo 6:32.13 1
50.533 (50.533) 1:39.315 (48.782) 2:28.047 (48.732) 3:16.193 (48.146)
4:05.531 (49.338) 4:55.915 (50.384) 5:48.065 (52.150) 6:32.123 (44.058)
14 Unger, Sammie Bluffton 6:38.80 1
49.575 (49.575) 1:35.281 (45.706) 2:22.879 (47.598) 3:12.987 (50.108)
4:04.233 (51.246) 4:55.595 (51.362) 5:47.869 (52.274) 6:38.797 (50.928)
15 Magallanes, Kaylie Hanover 6:50.29 1
50.457 (50.457) 1:39.027 (48.570) 2:28.599 (49.572) 3:19.129 (50.530)
4:11.167 (52.038) 5:04.831 (53.664) 5:58.711 (53.880) 6:50.287 (51.576)
16 Kalli, Sierra Anderson (In 7:06.48 1
50.145 (50.145) 1:40.259 (50.114) 2:33.793 (53.534) 3:29.655 (55.862)
4:26.627 (56.972) 5:23.937 (57.310) 6:21.065 (57.128) 7:06.479 (45.414)
Event 26 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
HCAC Indoor: ! 58.75 2013 Creasy Clauser, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech
The George: @ 57.36 2/21/2020 Johanna Bangala, Cumberland (Tenn.)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rogers, Tina Rose-Hulman 1:01.80 4
30.379 (30.379) 1:01.793 (31.414)
2 Peterson, Emily Rose-Hulman 1:02.44 4
30.115 (30.115) 1:02.435 (32.320)
3 Bouwens, Brooke Manchester 1:03.69 4
31.087 (31.087) 1:03.681 (32.594)
4 Kyrk, Olivia Earlham 1:04.83 3
29.727 (29.727) 1:04.823 (35.096)
5 Carroll, Makenzie Hanover 1:05.38 1
30.377 (30.377) 1:05.371 (34.994)
6 Desenberg, Lex Franklin 1:05.69 3
32.055 (32.055) 1:05.685 (33.630)
7 Smith, Brandi Manchester 1:05.89 2
32.289 (32.289) 1:05.881 (33.592)
8 Kerr, Kailea Bluffton 1:05.91 4
31.347 (31.347) 1:05.909 (34.562)
9 Graves, Carson Transylvania 1:06.07 3
31.245 (31.245) 1:06.065 (34.820)
10 Aspholm, Liv Rose-Hulman 1:06.43 3
31.553 (31.553) 1:06.429 (34.876)
11 Rowe, Abbey Transylvania 1:06.52 2
30.431 (30.431) 1:06.515 (36.084)
12 Saunders, Kayla Anderson (In 1:09.80 3
32.453 (32.453) 1:09.795 (37.342)
13 Ernstes, Hilary Manchester 1:11.57 1
32.989 (32.989) 1:11.561 (38.572)
14 Wathen, Brantley Franklin 1:12.16 2
34.603 (34.603) 1:12.157 (37.554)
15 Schamel, Lily Earlham 1:13.40 2
34.621 (34.621) 1:13.399 (38.778)
16 Huff, Kiley Anderson (In 1:40.02 1
44.629 (44.629) 1:40.019 (55.390)
17 Rank, Abbe Defiance 1:41.06 1
44.269 (44.269) 1:41.059 (56.790)
Event 28 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Two lane alleys, two turn stagger
HCAC Indoor: ! 2:18.97 2018 Hannah Wappes, Manchester University
The George: @ 2:18.14 2/27/2015 Alexa Jennings, Centerville HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lindfelt, Madison Rose-Hulman 2:28.87 3
34.238 (34.238) 1:12.213 (37.975) 1:52.319 (40.107) 2:28.868 (36.549)
2 Makowski, Haley Franklin 2:30.09 3
33.985 (33.985) 1:11.879 (37.894) 1:52.219 (40.340) 2:30.081 (37.863)
3 Lohman, Elizabeth Manchester 2:30.13 3
36.518 (36.518) 1:13.956 (37.439) 1:53.086 (39.130) 2:30.129 (37.043)
4 Sorensen, Amberleigh Hanover 2:30.16 3
33.393 (33.393) 1:12.119 (38.727) 1:52.525 (40.407) 2:30.160 (37.635)
5 Ausmus, Alexandria Defiance 2:32.31 2
33.480 (33.480) 1:11.347 (37.868) 1:51.980 (40.633) 2:32.304 (40.324)
6 Gregg, Rebecca Anderson (In 2:33.44 2
36.709 (36.709) 1:14.282 (37.574) 1:54.010 (39.728) 2:33.440 (39.430)
7 Biehle, Caitlin Mount St. Jo 2:33.46 3
35.491 (35.491) 1:14.509 (39.018) 1:55.393 (40.884) 2:33.451 (38.059)
8 Stirn, Elena Earlham 2:34.25 2
37.729 (37.729) 1:15.969 (38.240) 1:55.121 (39.153) 2:34.247 (39.127)
9 Gregory, Angelina Franklin 2:35.50 3
34.971 (34.971) 1:14.200 (39.229) 1:54.913 (40.713) 2:35.496 (40.584)
10 Smith, Lauren Manchester 2:36.09 3
35.334 (35.334) 1:13.514 (38.180) 1:53.928 (40.414) 2:36.081 (42.154)
11 Dyer, Lydia Anderson (In 2:39.81 3
37.290 (37.290) 1:15.356 (38.067) 1:56.409 (41.053) 2:39.806 (43.398)
12 Smith, Katelyn Defiance 2:40.26 2
36.294 (36.294) 1:15.636 (39.343) 1:58.580 (42.944) 2:40.257 (41.678)
13 Clayton, Abi Rose-Hulman 2:40.95 3
36.116 (36.116) 1:14.340 (38.224) 1:56.603 (42.263) 2:40.946 (44.344)
14 Bellingham, Shianna Earlham 2:41.43 2
37.579 (37.579) 1:16.289 (38.710) 1:57.549 (41.260) 2:41.426 (43.878)
15 Rohr, Sarah Manchester 2:43.63 1
39.437 (39.437) 1:19.740 (40.303) 2:01.922 (42.183) 2:43.622 (41.700)
16 Stewart, Baileigh Anderson (In 2:49.25 2
39.432 (39.432) 1:21.211 (41.779) 2:07.777 (46.567) 2:49.245 (41.468)
17 Aldridge, Sidney Transylvania 2:49.92 2
39.882 (39.882) 1:21.925 (42.043) 2:08.112 (46.188) 2:49.915 (41.803)
18 Gurr, Lexi Hanover 2:50.97 2
38.770 (38.770) 1:20.421 (41.652) 2:06.649 (46.228) 2:50.965 (44.317)
19 Burnett, Charlotte Hanover 2:52.73 2
38.079 (38.079) 1:20.440 (42.362) 2:08.052 (47.613) 2:52.726 (44.674)
20 Bowling, Emma Franklin 2:53.64 2
40.290 (40.290) 1:23.067 (42.778) 2:08.771 (45.704) 2:53.637 (44.867)
21 Nixon, Hope Bluffton 3:05.65 1
40.105 (40.105) 1:26.987 (46.883) 2:18.019 (51.032) 3:05.650 (47.632)
22 Snider, Brianna Defiance 3:31.64 1
45.651 (45.651) 1:42.780 (57.129) 2:42.474 (59.694) 3:31.634 (49.160)
Event 30 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
HCAC Indoor: ! 26.15 2016 Jordan Fender, Transylvania University
The George: @ 24.94 2/22/2020 Safia Bright, Lindsey Wilson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cross, Traci Defiance 26.37 4
2 Moore, Delaney Anderson (In 27.19 3
3 Stanko, Adelle Manchester 27.33 3
4 Hermes, Lyndsey Earlham 27.51 2
5 Martin, Zaleeya Hanover 27.55 4
6 Markau, Lisa-Maria Defiance 27.61 4
7 Keith, Hannah Mount St. Jo 27.90 3
8 Rogers, Tina Rose-Hulman 28.14 4
9 Hunter-Hays, Jada Rose-Hulman 28.26 2
10 Lawrence, Lane Rose-Hulman 28.43 3
11 Graves, Carson Transylvania 29.15 2
12 Kyrk, Olivia Earlham 29.21 1
13 Rowe, Abbey Transylvania 29.65 2
14 Johnson, Janae Franklin 29.67 2
15 Johnson, Epiphany Bluffton 30.08 1
16 Garringer, Kendal Manchester 30.20 1
17 Logsdon, Aimsley Hanover 30.24 1
18 Cofield, Antonae Manchester 30.32 1
19 Saunders, Kayla Anderson (In 30.37 3
20 Oshodin, Destiny Defiance 30.82 1
Event 32 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Waterfall start
HCAC Indoor: ! 10:13.94 2014 R. Montgomery, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech
The George: @ 9:58.90 2/12/2021 Stephanie Sherman, University of Toledo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Loller, Noelle Anderson (In 11:10.54
2 Lohman, Elizabeth Manchester 11:11.74
3 Medcalf, Brianna Hanover 11:16.85
4 Brubaker, Hannah Manchester 11:38.51
5 Thomas, Allie Hanover 11:41.76
6 Smith, Lauren Manchester 11:49.57
7 Wooten, Taylor Franklin 11:52.35
8 Kurfman, Abigail Rose-Hulman 12:00.47
9 Moehring, Avery Mount St. Jo 12:02.59
10 Whitney, Hanna Hanover 12:19.79
11 Perry, Taryn Rose-Hulman 12:25.94
12 Guthrie, Callie Anderson (In 12:37.60
13 Rector, Emily Franklin 12:46.85
14 Kalli, Sierra Anderson (In 14:53.84
Event 34 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HCAC Indoor: ! 4:09.70 2015 Rose-Hulman Inst Tech
Harper, Razma, Setina, Johnson
The George: @ 3:57.52 2/22/2020 Life University
I Wongus, A Sangster, B Sands, I Wright
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rose-Hulman 4:17.95 2
1) Peterson, Emily 2) Shepherd, Whitney
3) Aspholm, Liv 4) Rogers, Tina
30.199 (30.199) 1:04.087 (33.888) 1:35.021 (30.934) 2:09.391 (34.370)
2:41.023 (31.632) 3:16.035 (35.012) 3:44.993 (28.958) 4:17.943 (32.950)
2 Hanover 4:20.84 2
1) Sorensen, Amberleigh 2) Carroll, Makenzie
3) Jazdzewski, Nina 4) Medcalf, Brianna
30.587 (30.587) 1:04.723 (34.136) 1:35.493 (30.770) 2:10.447 (34.954)
2:41.417 (30.970) 3:15.071 (33.654) 3:45.451 (30.380) 4:20.835 (35.384)
3 Manchester 4:21.68 2
1) Smith, Brandi 2) Faulkner, Jaela
3) Bouwens, Brooke 4) Stanko, Adelle
31.979 (31.979) 1:07.041 (35.062) 1:37.403 (30.362) 2:15.631 (38.228)
2:45.221 (29.590) 3:19.083 (33.862) 3:47.939 (28.856) 4:21.671 (33.732)
4 Franklin 4:29.24 2
1) Desenberg, Lex 2) Makowski, Haley
3) Watson, Mallory 4) Gregory, Angelina
31.511 (31.511) 1:06.739 (35.228) 1:36.173 (29.434) 2:10.849 (34.676)
2:44.375 (33.526) 3:20.853 (36.478) 3:53.745 (32.892) 4:29.231 (35.486)
5 Earlham 4:30.02 1
1) Hermes, Lyndsey 2) Kyrk, Olivia
3) Bellingham, Shianna 4) Stirn, Elena
32.308 (32.308) 1:06.690 (34.382) 1:36.962 (30.272) 2:12.582 (35.620)
2:47.764 (35.182) 3:22.862 (35.098) 3:54.826 (31.964) 4:30.016 (35.190)
6 Defiance 4:30.83 2
1) Smith, Katelyn 2) Markau, Lisa-Maria
3) Cross, Traci 4) Ausmus, Alexandria
33.301 (33.301) 1:08.739 (35.438) 1:42.689 (33.950) 2:21.219 (38.530)
2:50.361 (29.142) 3:23.677 (33.316) 3:54.105 (30.428) 4:30.827 (36.722)
7 Bluffton 4:37.16 1
1) Schifer, Madalynn 2) Myers, Kinsey
3) Matthews, Clara 4) Kerr, Kailea
33.268 (33.268) 1:10.318 (37.050) 1:41.896 (31.578) 2:17.864 (35.968)
2:52.022 (34.158) 3:29.350 (37.328) 4:02.634 (33.284) 4:37.158 (34.524)
8 Anderson (Ind.) 4:37.26 1
1) Moore, Delaney 2) Gregg, Rebecca
3) Stewart, Baileigh 4) Sones, Jaycie
33.416 (33.416) 1:09.302 (35.886) 1:41.832 (32.530) 2:18.396 (36.564)
2:51.758 (33.362) 3:26.118 (34.360) 4:00.552 (34.434) 4:37.254 (36.702)
9 Transylvania 4:44.99 1
1) Graves, Carson 2) Rowe, Abbey
3) Aldridge, Sidney 4) Johnson, Mere
30.896 (30.896) 1:07.680 (36.784) 1:38.758 (31.078) 2:15.794 (37.036)
2:50.978 (35.184) 3:27.928 (36.950) 4:03.598 (35.670) 4:44.988 (41.390)
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Manchester 176.50 2) Rose-Hulman 135
3) Hanover 121 4) Anderson (Ind.) 72
5) Franklin 46 6) Defiance 42
7) Earlham 32 8) Bluffton 16
9) Mount St. Joseph 9 10) Transylvania 2.50
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Manchester 158.50 2) Rose-Hulman 154
3) Transylvania 66 4) Bluffton 64
5) Franklin 62 6) Hanover 47
7) Anderson (Ind.) 32 8) Defiance 27
9) Earlham 23 10) Mount St. Joseph 11.50