Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun. 2 | vs. John Carroll @ Port Charlotte, FL | L, 13-5 | Final | ||
Mon. 3 | vs. Emerson @ TP Field 3 | Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic, Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 13-4 | Final | |
Tue. 4 | vs. Moravian @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | W, 9-7 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | vs. St. John's (Minn.) @ Fort Myers, FL | L, 12-3 | Final | ||
vs. St. John's (Minn.) @ Fort Myers, FL | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 7 | vs. Olivet @ Ft. Myers, Fla. | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Alvernia @ Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 7-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 8 | vs. Finlandia @ Fort Myers, FL | W, 12-4 | Final | ||
vs. Finlandia @ Fort Myers, FL | W, 14-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 11 | vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Prasco Park - Mason, OH | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | vs. Albion | W, 11-10 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | at Rose-Hulman * | L, 12-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | at Rose-Hulman * | L, 2-1 | Final - 13 innings | ||
at Rose-Hulman * | L, 7-5 | Final | |||
Fri. 28 | vs. Otterbein | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | at Manchester * | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 30 | at Manchester * | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
at Manchester * | L, 12-9 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Tue. 1 | at Defiance * | W, 16-10 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Hanover * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
vs. Hanover * | W, 5-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 6 | vs. Hanover * | L, 9-4 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | vs. Earlham * | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | vs. Transylvania * | L, 17-11 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Transylvania * | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
vs. Transylvania * | W, 13-10 | Final | |||
Wed. 16 | vs. Defiance * | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | at Anderson (Ind.) * | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Anderson (Ind.) * | W, 10-9 | Final | |||
Sat. 19 | at Anderson (Ind.) * | W, 10-6 | Final | ||
Mon. 21 | vs. Ohio Northern | W, 10-9 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Ohio Northern | L, 13-5 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Tue. 22 | at Earlham * | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph * | L, 14-9 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Mt. St. Joseph * | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Fri. 2 | at Franklin * | L, 10-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | at Franklin * | L, 12-5 | Final | ||
at Franklin * | W, 7-6 | Final |