Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 07:48 PM
2012 HCAC Championships - 2/18/2012
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Sports & Recreation Center
Results
Event 2 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Final
SRC Record: $ 21.99m 2011 Felisha Johnson, Indiana Stat
HCAC Record: ! 13.03m 2011 Alex Kampa, Rose-Hulman
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Neal, Megan Bluffton 14.55m! 47-09.00 10
14.00m 13.73m 13.65m FOUL 14.55m FOUL
2 Boyd, Emily Hanover 13.58m! 44-06.75 8
12.63m 13.22m 12.66m FOUL 13.12m 13.58m
3 Radke, Emily Anderson (In 13.07m! 42-10.75 6
12.86m 12.28m 12.90m 12.10m 13.07m FOUL
4 Kampa, Aleksandra Rose-Hulman 12.95m 42-06.00 5
11.49m 12.41m 12.95m 12.70m 12.72m FOUL
5 Adams, Emily Franklin 12.89m 42-03.50 4
12.89m FOUL 12.21m FOUL 12.43m 12.60m
6 Proffitt, Stephanie Hanover 12.67m 41-07.00 3
FOUL 12.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Wright, Lucy Transylvania 12.49m 40-11.75 2
11.67m 11.53m 12.49m FOUL 8.72m FOUL
8 Spear, Amanda Anderson (In 11.50m 37-08.75 1
10.90m 11.04m FOUL 11.50m 11.39m FOUL
9 Court, Julie Bluffton 10.89m 35-08.75
FOUL 9.98m 10.84m FOUL 10.84m 10.89m
10 McMahon, Shantol Anderson (In 9.95m 32-07.75
9.95m 9.69m 8.84m
11 Jacobson, Amanda Rose-Hulman 9.30m 30-06.25
FOUL 9.30m 8.99m
12 Niswonger, Alissa Manchester 8.39m 27-06.50
8.37m 8.39m 8.20m
13 Baker, Samantha Manchester 8.19m 26-10.50
8.19m FOUL 5.85m
14 Carmosino, Gina Mount St. Jo 8.16m 26-09.25
FOUL 7.07m 8.16m
15 McCullough, Samantha Manchester 7.33m 24-00.75
5.86m 7.33m FOUL
Event 4 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Final
SRC Record: $ 16.45m 2011 Brittany Smith, Illinois Sta
HCAC Record: ! 12.27m 2011 Emily Radke, Anderson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Radke, Emily Anderson (In 12.03m 39-05.75 10
11.12m 11.85m 11.91m 11.18m FOUL 12.03m
2 Wright, Lucy Transylvania 11.85m 38-10.50 8
11.01m FOUL 11.22m 11.02m 11.85m FOUL
3 Adams, Emily Franklin 10.52m 34-06.25 6
FOUL 10.52m FOUL 10.24m FOUL 9.92m
4 Neal, Megan Bluffton 10.31m 33-10.00 5
10.08m 10.25m 10.31m 10.06m 9.63m 10.06m
5 Proffitt, Stephanie Hanover 10.25m 33-07.50 4
FOUL 9.90m 9.60m 10.25m 9.76m 10.09m
6 Spear, Amanda Anderson (In 10.16m 33-04.00 3
9.41m 10.16m 9.28m 9.58m 9.50m 9.36m
7 McMahon, Shantol Anderson (In 9.79m 32-01.50 2
9.45m 9.61m 9.79m 9.76m 9.65m 8.77m
8 Court, Julie Bluffton 9.65m 31-08.00 1
8.80m 8.91m 9.26m 9.35m 9.30m 9.65m
9 Boyd, Emily Hanover 9.52m 31-03.00
9.52m 9.05m 8.13m 8.79m 8.79m 8.61m
10 Tibbits, Katie Defiance 8.97m 29-05.25
8.81m 8.88m 8.97m
11 Carmosino, Gina Mount St. Jo 8.87m 29-01.25
8.87m 8.83m 8.59m
12 Baker, Samantha Manchester 8.82m 28-11.25
8.25m 8.82m 7.98m
13 Young, Nikki Defiance 8.36m 27-05.25
8.07m 8.28m 8.36m
14 Diemer, Stephanie Defiance 8.24m 27-00.50
8.24m 7.77m FOUL
15 McCullough, Samantha Manchester 8.17m 26-09.75
8.17m 8.09m 8.03m
16 Olson, Kara Manchester 7.93m 26-00.25
7.93m 7.83m 7.77m
17 Elrod, Tori Transylvania 7.41m 24-03.75
7.41m 6.60m 7.02m
Event 6 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
1.41 / 1.46 / 1.51 / 1.56 / 1.61 / 1.66 / 1.71
SRC Record: $ 1.78m 2012 Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman
HCAC Record: ! 1.71m 2011 Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Evans, Elizabeth Rose-Hulman 1.75m! 5-08.75 10
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Ross, Elizabeth Earlham 1.61m 5-03.25 8
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P O XO O O XXX
3 Loshe, Casey Manchester J1.61m 5-03.25 6
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P P O XO XXX
4 Rowe, Bridgette Manchester 1.56m 5-01.25 5
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O O XO XO XXX
5 Clauser, Creasy Rose-Hulman 1.51m 4-11.50 4
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
O XO O XXX
6 Larson, Frances Hanover J1.51m 4-11.50 3
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
O O XXO XXX
7 Weeber, Rachel Manchester 1.46m 4-09.50 2
1.41 1.46 1.51
O O XXX
8 Bellaire, Sandra Manchester J1.46m 4-09.50 1
1.41 1.46 1.51
XO O XXX
9 DeBos, Erika Defiance J1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
XXO O XXX
10 Collier, Hila Franklin 1.41m 4-07.50
1.41 1.46
XXO XXX
-- Daeger, Sadie Defiance NH
1.41
XXX
Event 8 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
2.20 / 2.35 / 2.50 / 2.65 / 2.80 / 2.95 / 3.10
SRC Record: $ 4.20m 2009 Kylie Hutson, Indiana State
HCAC Record: ! 3.10m 2011 Tanya Colonna, Rose-Hulman
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Colonna, Tanya Rose-Hulman 2.95m 9-08.00 10
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P O XO O O XXX
2 Keller, Andrea Manchester J2.95m 9-08.00 8
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P O XXO XO XO XXX
3 Heitkamp, Katie Defiance J2.95m 9-08.00 6
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P P P O XXO XXX
4 Nevitt, Jenny Franklin 2.65m 8-08.25 5
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80
O O O XO XXX
5 Naughton, Meredith Earlham J2.65m 8-08.25 4
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80
P XO O XO XXX
6 Moore, Destynne Anderson (In 2.50m 8-02.50 3
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65
O O O XXX
7 Nibert, Megan Manchester J2.50m 8-02.50 2
2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65
O O XXO XXX
8 Wildman, Brittany Defiance 2.35m 7-08.50 1
2.20 2.35 2.50
O O XXX
9 Grosenbacher, Shannon Anderson (In J2.35m 7-08.50
2.20 2.35 2.50
XO O XXX
10 Demor, Heather Rose-Hulman 2.20m 7-02.50
2.20 2.35
O XXX
-- Borer, Kate Defiance NH
2.20
XXX
Event 10 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Final
SRC Record: $ 6.01m 2004 Luan Weeks, Missouri State
HCAC Record: ! 4.96m 2011 Kerri Kinker, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Evans, Elizabeth Rose-Hulman 5.30m! 17-04.75 10
5.12m 5.28m 5.21m 5.11m 5.13m 5.30m
2 Chambers, Briahna Hanover 5.18m! 17-00.00 8
5.11m 5.12m 5.05m 5.18m FOUL FOUL
3 Kinker, Kerri Franklin 5.03m! 16-06.00 6
4.85m 4.86m 4.99m 5.00m 5.03m FOUL
4 Rowe, Bridgette Manchester 4.78m 15-08.25 5
4.66m 4.60m 4.78m 4.64m 4.74m FOUL
5 Strauss, Jenna Bluffton 4.73m 15-06.25 4
FOUL 4.48m 4.73m 4.29m 4.65m 4.39m
6 Noger, Maggie Hanover 4.71m 15-05.50 3
4.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.37m 4.71m
7 Nugent, Khrystal Hanover 4.65m 15-03.25 2
FOUL 4.60m 4.56m 4.49m 4.57m 4.65m
8 Espino-Muniz, Jasmine Manchester 4.54m 14-10.75 1
FOUL 4.54m 4.52m FOUL 4.28m FOUL
9 George, Kali Defiance 4.51m 14-09.75
4.51m 4.45m 4.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Goodwin, Marissa Anderson (In FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Borer, Kate Defiance FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 12 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
SRC Record: $ 12.70m 2009 Lauren Martin, Indiana State
HCAC Record: ! 10.32m 2011 Ramona Hemmings, Earlham
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Evans, Elizabeth Rose-Hulman 10.76m! 35-03.75 10
9.67m 10.14m 10.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Noger, Maggie Hanover 10.46m! 34-04.00 8
FOUL FOUL 10.18m 10.28m FOUL 10.46m
3 Rowe, Bridgette Manchester 10.16m 33-04.00 6
9.93m 10.12m 9.86m 10.16m FOUL FOUL
4 Kinker, Kerri Franklin 9.69m 31-09.50 5
FOUL 9.07m 9.19m 9.63m 9.45m 9.69m
5 Turner, Careen Hanover 9.57m 31-04.75 4
9.09m 9.50m 9.36m 9.57m 9.14m 9.31m
6 Borer, Kate Defiance 9.20m 30-02.25 3
FOUL 9.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Collier, Hila Franklin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 14 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
SRC Record: $ 11:34.46 2007 UW-Platteville
Dreis, Arand, Scott, Taddy
HCAC Record: ! 13:17.97 2011 Hanover
Moreland, Lucas, McLetchie, Menifee
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bluffton 'A' 12:54.78! 10
1) Dominique, Brandi 2) Mullenhour, Kayla
3) Janzen, Alison 4) Moore, Maddie
2 Hanover 'A' 13:02.48! 8
1) Lucas, Sara 2) Miller, Julie
3) Tollefson, Hilary 4) Moreland, Rachel
3 Franklin 'A' 13:34.88 6
1) Dalton, Rachel 2) Lucas, Rachel
3) Collier, Hila 4) Cain, Hillary
4 Defiance 'A' 13:36.45 5
1) DeBos, Erika 2) Stryffeler, Ellen
3) Swabb, Courtney 4) Daeger, Sadie
5 Manchester 'A' 13:45.63 4
1) Smith, Aubrey 2) Weiler, Emma
3) Taylor, Megan 4) Madrigal, Karla
6 Earlham 'A' 13:58.50 3
1) Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma 2) Birdsall, Kate
3) Klondaris, Hanna 4) Mahoney, Molly
7 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 14:44.93 2
1) Hamilton, Nacole 2) Sink, Alisha
3) Marron, Julianne 4) Maran, Desiree
Event 16 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
SRC Record: $ 1:48.96 2011 Rhodes College
Burnam, Henin, Mullen, Svehla
HCAC Record: ! 1:49.27 2011 Rose-Hulman
Cox, Boxell, Sowers, C. Moravec
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rose-Hulman 'A' 1:48.41$ 2 10
1) Cox, Erin 2) Boxell, Gloria
3) Sowers, Abby 4) Clauser, Creasy
2 Hanover 'A' 1:49.89 2 8
1) Walsh, Patricia 2) Vincz, Lexi
3) Chambers, Briahna 4) Slade, Rachel
3 Franklin 'A' 1:51.17 2 6
1) Kinker, Kerri 2) Nevitt, Jenny
3) Hays, Danialle 4) Murdock, Anna
4 Defiance 'A' 1:51.39 2 5
1) Redick, Maegan 2) Redick, Morgan
3) Swabb, Courtney 4) George, Kali
5 Manchester 'A' 1:57.55 1 4
1) Fauser, Jessica 2) Nichols, Felicia
3) Bellaire, Sandra 4) Espino-Muniz, Jasmine
6 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 1:58.18 1 3
1) Houston, Mikyla 2) Quinlan, Heather
3) Sink, Alisha 4) Grosenbacher, Shannon
7 Mount St. Joseph 'A' 1:58.24 1 2
1) Buschle, Samantha 2) Seminara, Kristen
3) Greco, Samantha 4) Wohlfrom, Emily
Event 18 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
SRC Record: $ 4:49.38 2007 Marcia Taddy, Wis - Platteville
HCAC Record: ! 5:06.39 2011 Heather Waterman, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeLong, Candace Anderson (In 5:20.30 10
2 Moreland, Rachel Hanover 5:23.51 8
3 Cain, Hillary Franklin 5:25.67 6
4 Heines, Betsy Transylvania 5:26.79 5
5 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc Rose-Hulman 5:35.95 4
6 Lucas, Sara Hanover 5:39.36 3
7 Gonzalez, Nicole Rose-Hulman 5:41.04 2
8 Dalton, Rachel Franklin 5:41.87 1
9 Hinshaw, Claire Hanover 5:45.94
10 Taylor, Megan Manchester 5:54.70
11 May, Megan Manchester 6:00.71
12 Maran, Desiree Anderson (In 6:14.92
13 Hamilton, Nacole Anderson (In 6:16.32
14 Maciejewski, Amy Manchester 6:16.62
15 Noe, Erica Transylvania 6:19.16
16 Bussard, Marissa Defiance 6:23.23
17 Stark, Claire Rose-Hulman 6:23.88
18 Schneider, Kelsey Mount St. Jo 6:41.69
19 Davis, Samantha Defiance 7:06.30
Event 20 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
SRC Record: $ 8.77 2009 Amanda LaRocca, Illinois Wesleyan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Friske, Alex Anderson (In 9.43Q 2
2 Lime, Brooke Defiance 9.49Q 1
3 Boxell, Gloria Rose-Hulman 9.80q 2
4 Kinker, Kerri Franklin 9.94q 2
5 Vincz, Lexi Hanover 10.02q 1
6 Rolander, Marlea Defiance 10.30q 1
7 Hays, Danialle Franklin 10.34q 1
8 Espino-Muniz, Jasmine Manchester 10.36q 1
9 Mullenhour, Kayla Bluffton 10.65 2
10 Strauss, Jenna Bluffton 10.79 2
11 Ledley, Malana Defiance 10.83 2
12 Bellaire, Sandra Manchester 11.09 2
Event 20 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
SRC Record: $ 8.77 2009 Amanda LaRocca, Illinois Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Friske, Alex Anderson (In 9.15 10
2 Lime, Brooke Defiance 9.60 8
3 Kinker, Kerri Franklin 9.85 6
4 Vincz, Lexi Hanover 9.97 5
5 Rolander, Marlea Defiance 10.08 4
6 Hays, Danialle Franklin 10.36 3
7 Espino-Muniz, Jasmine Manchester 10.45 2
8 Boxell, Gloria Rose-Hulman 12.32 1
Event 22 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
SRC Record: $ 54.08 2004 Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State
HCAC Record: ! 1:00.97 2011 Creasy Clauser, Rose-Hulman
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clauser, Creasy Rose-Hulman 1:00.00! 3 10
2 Kinker, Kerri Franklin 1:01.93 3 8
3 Vincz, Lexi Hanover 1:02.99 3 6
4 Slade, Rachel Hanover 1:03.80 2 5
5 Lime, Brooke Defiance 1:03.94 2 4
6 Ballard, Kristen Transylvania 1:04.54 2 3
7 Lucas, Rachel Franklin 1:05.94 2 2
8 Heitkamp, Katie Defiance 1:06.06 3 1
9 Redick, Morgan Defiance 1:07.32 2
10 Freeland, Catherine Hanover 1:08.19 1
11 Hays, Danialle Franklin 1:09.52 1
12 Wohlfrom, Emily Mount St. Jo 1:12.78 1
Event 24 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
SRC Record: $ 7.70 2009 Jeanne Middleton, Indiana State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walsh, Patricia Hanover 8.14Q 1
2 Evans, Elizabeth Rose-Hulman 8.20Q 2
3 Chambers, Briahna Hanover 8.28q 2
4 Cox, Erin Rose-Hulman 8.36q 1
5 Ives, Keeona Transylvania 8.39q 1
6 Seminara, Kristen Mount St. Jo 8.47q 1
7 Fauser, Jessica Manchester 8.64q 2
8 Ballard, Kristen Transylvania 8.64q 2
9 Houston, Mikyla Anderson (In 8.66 1
10 Mullenhour, Kayla Bluffton 8.66 1
11 Rolander, Marlea Defiance 8.76 2
12 Buschle, Samantha Mount St. Jo 8.86 2
13 Ledley, Malana Defiance 9.28 1
14 Greco, Samantha Mount St. Jo 9.28 1
Event 24 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
SRC Record: $ 7.70 2009 Jeanne Middleton, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Walsh, Patricia Hanover 8.15 10
2 Evans, Elizabeth Rose-Hulman 8.18 8
3 Cox, Erin Rose-Hulman 8.29 6
4 Chambers, Briahna Hanover 8.40 5
5 Seminara, Kristen Mount St. Jo 8.52 4
6 Fauser, Jessica Manchester 8.69 3
7 Ballard, Kristen Transylvania 8.83 2
Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SRC Record: $ 2:09.95 2009 Ashley Graybill, St. Norbert
HCAC Record: ! 2:21.45 2011 Jessi Bremer, Manchester
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clauser, Creasy Rose-Hulman 2:23.01 10
2 Murdock, Anna Franklin 2:23.86 8
3 Bromagem, Sarah Anderson (In 2:24.02 6
4 Waldren, Jessica Rose-Hulman 2:29.11 5
5 Quinlan, Heather Anderson (In 2:29.75 4
6 Lucas, Sara Hanover 2:29.94 3
7 Dominique, Brandi Bluffton 2:30.55 2
8 Zorman, Allison Franklin 2:32.55 1
9 Tollefson, Hilary Hanover 2:33.63
10 Walker, Ashley Hanover 2:34.86
11 Weiler, Emma Manchester 2:35.33
12 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc Rose-Hulman 2:35.65
13 DeBos, Erika Defiance 2:36.22
14 Myers, April Transylvania 2:39.23
15 Daeger, Sadie Defiance 2:45.28
16 Hardt, Elizabeth Transylvania 2:46.04
17 Shuler, Brittany Manchester 2:46.78
18 Lehfeldt, Rebeca Franklin 2:53.64
19 Wohlfrom, Emily Mount St. Jo 2:58.67
20 Kazlausky, Alisha Defiance 3:08.84
21 Schneider, Kelsey Mount St. Jo 3:13.90
22 Santillan, Dolores Mount St. Jo 3:33.65
Event 28 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
SRC Record: $ 24.19 2004 Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State
HCAC Record: ! 26.99 2011 Erin Cox, Rose-Hulman
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Friske, Alex Anderson (In 27.07 4 10
2 Kinker, Kerri Franklin 27.09 4 8
3 Boxell, Gloria Rose-Hulman 27.43 3 6
4 Cox, Erin Rose-Hulman 27.66 4 5
5 Chambers, Briahna Hanover 28.04 3 4
6 Walsh, Patricia Hanover 28.08 3 3
7 Sowers, Abby Rose-Hulman 28.18 4 2
8 Nevitt, Jenny Franklin 28.54 2 1
9 Redick, Maegan Defiance 28.66 3
10 Seminara, Kristen Mount St. Jo 28.72 2
11 Houston, Mikyla Anderson (In 29.34 2
12 Buschle, Samantha Mount St. Jo 29.44 2
13 Nichols, Felicia Manchester 30.61 1
14 Banegas, Ximena Earlham 30.78 1
15 Ledley, Malana Defiance 30.99 1
16 Greco, Samantha Mount St. Jo 31.09 1
Event 30 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SRC Record: $ 16:43.73 2007 Ellen Davis, Wesleyan University
HCAC Record: ! 18:51.86 2011 Heather Waterman, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cain, Hillary Franklin 18:25.78! 10
2 DeLong, Candace Anderson (In 18:44.40! 8
3 Dye, Mackenzie Hanover 19:00.65 6
4 Heines, Betsy Transylvania 19:01.59 5
5 Moreland, Rachel Hanover 19:21.37 4
6 Moore, Maddie Bluffton 19:27.74 3
7 Janzen, Alison Bluffton 19:30.71 2
8 Dalton, Rachel Franklin 19:53.61 1
9 Hauser, Emma Earlham 20:04.02
10 Gonzalez, Nicole Rose-Hulman 20:13.25
11 Madrigal, Karla Manchester 20:13.84
12 Gillespie, Casey Anderson (In 20:40.82
13 Wright, Molly Manchester 20:43.63
14 Rodriguez, Bri Defiance 20:54.57
15 Santino, Hannah Earlham 21:43.39
16 Rand, Alex Transylvania 23:32.76
17 Taylor, Anna Rose-Hulman 23:43.63
-- Stryffeler, Ellen Defiance DNF
Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
SRC Record: $ 3:46.76 2004 Missouri State
HCAC Record: ! 4:10.91 2011 Rose-Hulman
C Moravec, K Moravec, Cox, Clauser
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rose-Hulman 'A' 4:12.36 2 10
1) Boxell, Gloria 2) Waldren, Jessica
3) Sowers, Abby 4) Clauser, Creasy
2 Hanover 'A' 4:15.50 2 8
1) Vincz, Lexi 2) Miller, Julie
3) Lucas, Sara 4) Slade, Rachel
3 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 4:16.47 2 6
1) Friske, Alex 2) Quinlan, Heather
3) DeLong, Candace 4) Bromagem, Sarah
4 Defiance 'A' 4:18.93 2 5
1) Lime, Brooke 2) Heitkamp, Katie
3) Redick, Morgan 4) George, Kali
5 Manchester 'A' 4:31.67 1 4
1) Shuler, Brittany 2) Cors, Meredith
3) Hammel, Megan 4) Weiler, Emma
6 Bluffton 'A' 4:37.30 1 3
1) Dominique, Brandi 2) McConnell, Claire
3) Mullenhour, Kayla 4) Strauss, Jenna
7 Transylvania 'A' 4:37.35 1 2
1) Ballard, Kristen 2) Myers, April
3) Noe, Erica 4) Hardt, Elizabeth
8 Earlham 'A' 4:40.59 1 1
1) Klondaris, Hanna 2) Birdsall, Kate
3) Bell-Hoerth, Emily 4) Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma
-- Franklin 'A' DNF 2
1) Kinker, Kerri 2) Lucas, Rachel
3) Zorman, Allison 4) Murdock, Anna
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hanover 129 2) Rose-Hulman 128
3) Franklin 93 4) Anderson (Ind.) 84
5) Manchester 53 6) Defiance 42
7) Bluffton 40 8) Transylvania 27
9) Earlham 16 10) Mount St. Joseph 6
  Â