Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Tue. 1 | at Wilmington (Ohio) | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
Sun. 6 | vs. Thiel @ Fort Myers, FL | Terry Park 2 | L, 4-0 | Final | |
vs. Thiel # @ Fort Myers, FL | JV Game | L, 1-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Mon. 7 | vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, FL | Terry Park 4 | W, 8-5 | Final | |
vs. Plymouth St. @ Fort Myers, FL | Terry Park 1 | L, 16-13 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | vs. Lebanon Valley @ Port Charlotte, FL | Centennial Park 9 | L, 7-6 | Final | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Alvernia @ Fort Myers, FL | Terry Park 3 | L, 7-4 | Final | |
Thu. 10 | vs. Muskingum @ Fort Myers, FL | Lee County PDC 3 | L, 16-2 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Alvernia @ Ft. Myers, FL | Lee County PDC 1 | W, 1-0 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Rockford @ Fort Myers, FL | Lee County PDC 2 | W, 5-3 | Final | |
Sun. 20 | at Goshen | Postponed | |||
vs. Ohio Wesleyan | W, 11-1 | Final - 8 innings | |||
vs. Ohio Wesleyan | W, 10-5 | Final | |||
Thu. 24 | vs. Otterbein | L, 16-12 | Final | ||
Tue. 29 | at Kenyon | L, 5-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Kenyon | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 30 | vs. Olivet | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Franklin * | Played at Bishop Chatard HS - Indianapolis, IN | L, 16-4 | Final | |
at Franklin * | Played at Bishop Chatard HS - Indianapolis, IN | L, 13-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | vs. Manchester * | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Manchester * | W, 11-2 | Final | |||
Thu. 7 | vs. Ohio Northern | W, 24-9 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | at Transylvania * | Played at Turkey Hughes Field - Richmond, KY | L, 3-1 | Final | |
at Transylvania * | Played at Turkey Hughes Field - Richmond, KY | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 | vs. Hiram | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | at Wittenberg | Postponed |
|
||
Fri. 15 | at Earlham * | W, 11-6 | Final | ||
at Earlham * | W, 9-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 20 | at Anderson (Ind.) * | L, 11-4 | Final | ||
at Anderson (Ind.) * | W, 6-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. Hanover * | L, 10-8 | Final | ||
vs. Hanover * | W, 13-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 24 | vs. Albion | 7 innings | L, 13-8 | Final | |
vs. Albion | 7 innings | L, 11-9 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | vs. Defiance * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Defiance * | W, 8-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 27 | at Albion | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | vs. Ohio Northern | L, 8-4 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Sun. 1 | at Rose-Hulman * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Rose-Hulman * | L, 10-7 | Final | |||
Sun. 8 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph * | L, 6-0 | Final | ||
vs. Mt. St. Joseph * | W, 8-5 | Final |