Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 07:00 PM
9th Annual Indoor - 2/11/2012
Division III All-Ohio Championships
Otterbein College, Westerville, OH
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tiffany Davis SO Denison 7.95Q 1
2 Corryn Muench SR Marietta 8.18Q 2
3 Caitlin Prange SO Capital 8.02q 1
4 Leslie Stanard JR Case Western 8.16q 1 .151
5 Aimee Hall JR Capital 8.16q 1 .154
6 Altheria Siler FR Otterbein 8.20q 2
7 Kim Keesler SR Marietta 8.21q 1
8 Samantha Friedman SR Case Western 8.23q 1
9 Jasmine Troyer SO Otterbein 8.24 1 .232
10 Taylor Ruffing SO Mount Union 8.24 2 .235
11 Taylor Coghlan FR Mount Union 8.24 2 .236
12 Brittany Sterling JR Baldwin-Wall 8.27 1
13 Jordan Buchanan JR Ohio Norther 8.29 2
14 Lisa Brasdovich SO Mount Union 8.37 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tiffany Davis SO Denison 7.92
2 Aimee Hall JR Capital 8.09
3 Caitlin Prange SO Capital 8.11
4 Leslie Stanard JR Case Western 8.24
5 Altheria Siler FR Otterbein 8.28
6 Samantha Friedman SR Case Western 8.30
7 Kim Keesler SR Marietta 8.31
8 Corryn Muench SR Marietta 8.35
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mary Mahoney JR Mount Union 25.45 4
2 Tiffany Davis SO Denison 25.98 4
3 Corryn Muench SR Marietta 26.43 4
4 Caitlin Prange SO Capital 26.63 4
5 Aimee Hall JR Capital 26.64 2
6 Taylor Kring SO Mount Union 27.09 3
7 Jasmine Troyer SO Otterbein 27.14 1
8 Samantha Friedman SR Case Western 27.23 3
9 Lisa Brasdovich SO Mount Union 27.41 2
10 Leslie Stanard JR Case Western 27.51 1
11 Sophia Brancazio SO Oberlin 27.59 2
12 Taylor Ruffing SO Mount Union 27.98 2
13 Shaquella Greeno SO Baldwin-Wall 28.17 1
14 Altheria Siler FR Otterbein 28.51 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mary Mahoney JR Mount Union 56.51 4
2 Caitlin Prange SO Capital 59.69 4
3 Nicole Smith SO Baldwin-Wall 1:00.38 4
4 Daryn Herman JR Mount Union 1:01.57 4
5 Marissa Clardy JR Oberlin 1:01.58 3
6 Maureen Creighton JR John Carroll 1:01.77 3
7 Darien Singleton FR Mount Union 1:02.19 3
8 Sam Stolarz SO Otterbein 1:02.79 2
9 Gavriella Pora SO Case Western 1:03.15 2
10 Katelyn Nance SO Ohio Wesleya 1:03.26 3
11 Ryann McChesney SR Oberlin 1:03.45 2
12 Margaret Miller FR Oberlin 1:03.63 2
13 Allison Thomas FR Otterbein 1:03.71 1
14 Lillian Hansberger SR Heidelberg 1:04.07 1
15 Leslie Goshia FR Wittenberg 1:07.22 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Mazzaferri SO Mount Union 2:15.31
2 Kirkley Doyle JR Kenyon 2:15.48
3 Sarah Trick SR Capital 2:18.54
4 Shayla Siefker FR Ohio Norther 2:19.72
5 Nicki Bohrer SO John Carroll 2:19.73
6 Darcy Dubuc SR Wittenberg 2:21.60
7 Brooke Hradisky SO Baldwin-Wall 2:21.77
8 Katie Reid FR Ohio Wesleya 2:22.76
9 Amanda Gracia JR Oberlin 2:23.03
10 Haley Turner FR John Carroll 2:23.83
11 Anelia Mutafova SR Denison 2:24.10
12 Kaila Cramer SO Otterbein 2:25.47
13 Gab Kreuz SO John Carroll 2:27.43
14 Brandi Dominique SO Bluffton 2:29.86
15 Tabitha Jacofsky FR Mount Union 2:32.66
16 Julie Kotesovec SR Baldwin-Wall 2:35.15
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cara DeAngelis SO Ohio Wesleya 5:06.43
2 Jenna Willett SO Kenyon 5:09.35
3 Emma McCarron JR Capital 5:13.46
4 Brooke Benner FR Mount Union 5:17.53
5 Lydia Weaver JR Ohio Norther 5:18.23
6 Bekah Reese JR Otterbein 5:21.31
7 Jenna Parlette FR Wilmington ( 5:22.53
8 Bridget Hanna FR John Carroll 5:22.97
9 Emma Lehmann FR Oberlin 5:24.20
10 Brooke Larsen SO Ohio Norther 5:25.50
11 Nicole Elliott SR Otterbein 5:27.03
12 Hannah Sampson FR Ohio Wesleya 5:28.70
13 Erica Long SO Oberlin 5:30.08
14 Tess Hoogeveen JR Baldwin-Wall 5:31.82
15 Caitlin Goggin SO Mount Union 5:43.08
16 Jamie Clapacs SO Baldwin-Wall 5:46.37
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Lisull SR Ohio Wesleya 18:23.81
2 Kristen Ruckstuhl FR Case Western 18:29.65
3 Emily Mapes FR John Carroll 18:31.40
4 Anna Henry SR Wittenberg 18:37.15
5 Mallory Bloom SR Ohio Norther 18:49.11
6 Sarah Rospert JR Baldwin-Wall 18:55.28
7 Shaina Kovatch JR Baldwin-Wall 19:04.07
8 Anna Busta SO John Carroll 19:14.06
9 Reba Leonard SR Marietta 19:16.65
10 Sarah Appleton SR Wooster 19:19.10
11 Sarah Turley JR Ohio Norther 19:22.38
12 Tricia Steffen FR Wilmington ( 19:23.73
13 Lauren Wood SR Ohio Norther 19:31.29
14 Lizzie Halper FR Kenyon 19:32.05
15 Judy Patterson SR Baldwin-Wall 19:32.09
-- Nina Cole SR Oberlin DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Kring SO Mount Union 9.12Q 2
2 Sierra DeLeon SO Kenyon 9.29Q 1
3 Shelby Kaho FR Wittenberg 9.28q 2
4 Abbey Gray FR Otterbein 9.31q 1
5 Nataija Brown SR Case Western 9.38q 1
6 Brooke Lime FR Defiance 9.40q 1
7 Rachel McKeever SO Otterbein 9.53q 1
8 Ashley Bault SR Marietta 9.59q 2
9 Sarah Bechtel SO Ohio Wesleya 9.64 1
10 Nicole Christner FR Baldwin-Wall 9.66 2
11 Clare Duffy JR Ohio Wesleya 9.70 2
12 Gabrielle Metzner FR Ohio Norther 9.75 2
13 Taylor Ruffing SO Mount Union 9.79 1
14 Amy French SO Wooster 9.94 1
15 Jazmine Mays FR Muskingum 10.00 2
-- Marian Bevington JR Heidelberg FS 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Kring SO Mount Union 8.98
2 Shelby Kaho FR Wittenberg 9.29
3 Sierra DeLeon SO Kenyon 9.38
4 Brooke Lime FR Defiance 9.43
5 Rachel McKeever SO Otterbein 9.46
6 Abbey Gray FR Otterbein 9.47
7 Nataija Brown SR Case Western 9.68
8 Ashley Bault SR Marietta 9.69
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mount Union 1:44.38 3
1) Lisa Brasdovich SO 2) Taylor Kring SO
3) Taylor Ruffing SO 4) Mary Mahoney JR
2 Capital 1:46.35 3
1) Aimee Hall JR 2) Natalie Bergin SO
3) Casey Simmons JR 4) Caitlin Prange SO
3 Otterbein 1:48.42 3
1) Abbey Gray FR 2) Jasmine Troyer SO
3) Altheria Siler FR 4) Jessica Church SR
4 Case Western 1:48.48 1
1) Leslie Stanard JR 2) Mckenzie Braun FR
3) Nataija Brown SR 4) Samantha Friedman SR
5 Kenyon 1:48.82 2
1) Alexia Derkasch JR 2) Beth Dahlburg SR
3) Cary Watts SR 4) Sierra DeLeon SO
6 Ohio Wesleyan 1:49.68 2
1) Holly Fouch SO 2) Clare Duffy JR
3) Antoinette Jolliff SO 4) Katie Reid FR
7 Baldwin-Wallace 1:50.03 3
1) Nicole Smith SO 2) Jessica Ballard JR
3) Shaquella Greeno SO 4) Brittany Sterling JR
8 Oberlin 1:50.57 2
1) Marissa Clardy JR 2) Sophia Brancazio SO
3) Jasmine Owens JR 4) Margaret Miller FR
9 Muskingum 1:50.89 2
1) Emily Laffin FR 2) Rebecca Wise FR
3) Kevisha Daniely FR 4) Janelle Shaffer FR
10 Wooster 1:51.07 1
1) Amy French SO 2) Tricia Hall SO
3) Kara Johnson SO 4) Stephanie McShane JR
11 Denison 1:51.77 1
1) Rose Schrott SO 2) Jane Zelenkov SR
3) Anelia Mutafova SR 4) Tiffany Davis SO
12 John Carroll 1:52.07 1
1) Maureen Creighton JR 2) Jenna Elswick FR
3) Gab Kreuz SO 4) Danielle Sample FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mount Union 4:03.40 3
1) Daryn Herman JR 2) Darien Singleton FR
3) Taylor Kring SO 4) Emily Mazzaferri SO
2 Kenyon 4:06.34 1
1) Beth Dahlburg SR 2) Cary Watts SR
3) Alexia Derkasch JR 4) Kirkley Doyle JR
3 Baldwin-Wallace 4:09.97 3
1) Nicole Smith SO 2) Brittany Sterling JR
3) Brooke Hradisky SO 4) Jamie Clapacs SO
4 John Carroll 4:10.98 3
1) Gab Kreuz SO 2) Maureen Creighton JR
3) Nicki Bohrer SO 4) Haley Turner FR
5 Ohio Wesleyan 4:11.45 2
1) Katelyn Nance SO 2) Emily Satler SO
3) Holly Fouch SO 4) Katie Reid FR
6 Marietta 4:11.46 2
1) Danielle Staub SO 2) Corryn Muench SR
3) Lydia Tillmaand JR 4) Christina Tirpak SR
7 Oberlin 4:11.65 3
1) Marissa Clardy JR 2) Ryann McChesney SR
3) Sophia Brancazio SO 4) Melissa Elie SR
8 Capital 4:11.90 2
1) Aimee Hall JR 2) Sarah Trick SR
3) Emma McCarron JR 4) Casey Simmons JR
9 Otterbein 4:16.65 1
1) Alex Taylor FR 2) Allison Thomas FR
3) Julia Daggett SO 4) Sam Stolarz SO
10 Wooster 4:17.69 1
1) Taylor Morgan JR 2) Kendra Shehy SO
3) Lauren Buyan FR 4) Kelsie Herring SR
11 Ohio Northern 4:21.34 1
1) Jordan Buchanan JR 2) Sarah Meyer FR
3) Laura Avino SO 4) Katie Klopp SO
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 John Carroll 12:34.27
1) Gab Kreuz SO 2) Maureen Creighton JR
3) Nicki Bohrer SO 4) Bridget Hanna FR
2 Wooster 12:35.51
1) Erin Plews-Ogan JR 2) Taylor Morgan JR
3) Kelsie Herring SR 4) Meredith Shaul SR
3 Baldwin-Wallace 12:50.45
1) Tess Hoogeveen JR 2) Julie Kotesovec SR
3) Brooke Hradisky SO 4) Jamie Clapacs SO
4 Case Western 12:54.34
1) Erica Bauerbach FR 2) Alyssa Harker JR
3) Brooke Simpson SO 4) Natalia Cabrera SR
5 Otterbein 12:54.78
1) Meghan Gibson SR 2) Julia Daggett SO
3) Kaila Cramer SO 4) Nicole Elliott SR
6 Bluffton 12:59.90
1) Brandi Dominique SO 2) Kayla Mullenhour SO
3) Alison Janzen SO 4) Maddie Moore FR
7 Ohio Wesleyan 13:07.55
1) Emily Johnson JR 2) Katie Shamblin FR
3) Emily Satler SO 4) Hannah Sampson FR
8 Kenyon 13:18.22
1) Tory Bruch SO 2) Beth Dahlburg SR
3) Aisha Simon FR 4) Kerry Strader SO
9 Mount Union 13:24.63
1) Tabitha Jacofsky FR 2) Miranda Stockton FR
3) Corinne Midlik JR 4) Brooke Mathie FR
10 Marietta 13:57.46
1) Amy Kauffman SO 2) Danielle Staub SO
3) Lydia Tillmaand JR 4) Emily Lorek SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Abena Boamah-Acheampong JR Wooster 1.66m 5-05.25 won jump off
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.68
P P O O XO XO XXX
2 Ashley Bault SR Marietta 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.68
P O O O XO XX XXX
3 Vicki Moga SO Ohio Norther 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P XO O XO XXO XXX
4 Emily Amburgey JR Ohio Wesleya 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O O XXO XXX
5 Emily Sheets JR Capital 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P XO O XXX
6 Kristen Toth FR Heidelberg 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO XO XXX
7 Kendra Shehy SO Wooster 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXO XXX
8 Jessie Plaster SO Capital 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O XXO XXO XXX
9 Jessica Church SR Otterbein 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX
10 Angela Roll SO Wittenberg 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO XXX
10 Keri Walter FR Case Western 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO XXX
12 Erika DeBos JR Defiance 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XXO XXX
13 Tori Gershom FR Case Western 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
XO XXO XXX
14 Amy French SO Wooster 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
O XXX
15 Alyssa Flitcraft SR Mount Union 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
16 Rachel Tan FR Case Western 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XXO XXX
-- Victoria Brown SO Baldwin-Wall NH
1.43 1.48
P XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Bechtel SO Ohio Wesleya 3.36m 11-00.25
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
P P O O XO XXX
2 Aubrie Stechschulte SR Ohio Norther 3.36m 11-00.25
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
P P O XXO XO XXX
3 Jana Wyatt SR Muskingum 3.21m 10-06.25
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
P P O O XXX
4 Jordan Long JR Otterbein 3.21m 10-06.25
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
P P XO O XXX
5 Paige Lloyd JR Wittenberg 3.21m 10-06.25
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
P O O XO XXX
5 Ayla Starcher SO Otterbein 3.21m 10-06.25
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
P P O XO XXX
7 Sophia Herzog FR Case Western 3.21m 10-06.25
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
O XO XO XO XXX
8 Stephanie Shockley JR Baldwin-Wall 3.06m 10-00.50
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21
P O O XXX
8 Katie Heitkamp JR Defiance 3.06m 10-00.50
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21
P O O XXX
10 Keileigh Bible JR Wittenberg 3.06m 10-00.50
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21
O XXO O XXX
11 Brittany Kidd FR Marietta 3.06m 10-00.50
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21
P XO XO XXX
12 Liz Delehanty JR Wilmington ( 3.06m 10-00.50
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21
XO O XXO XXX
13 Ramelle Brown JR Kenyon 2.76m 9-00.50
2.76 2.91
O XXX
14 Antoinette Jolliff SO Ohio Wesleya 2.76m 9-00.50
2.76 2.91
O X
15 Amanda Schmauder JR Mount Union 2.76m 9-00.50
2.76 2.91
XXO XXX
-- Lisa Comella JR Mount Union NH
2.76 2.91
P XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Bault SR Marietta 5.56m 18-03.00
5.27m FOUL FOUL 5.42m 5.56m FOUL
2 Kristen Bennett JR Otterbein 5.55m 18-02.50
5.39m 5.44m FOUL 5.37m 5.55m 4.45m
3 Marian Bevington JR Heidelberg 5.41m 17-09.00
5.10m 5.36m 5.06m 5.24m 5.11m 5.41m
4 Abbey Gray FR Otterbein 5.32m 17-05.50
4.85m 4.77m 4.92m 4.91m 5.20m 5.32m
5 Aubrie Stechschulte SR Ohio Norther 5.29m 17-04.25
5.29m 5.05m 5.27m 5.06m 5.10m FOUL
6 Ellen Sandin FR Wooster 5.19m 17-00.50
4.87m 5.03m 5.02m 5.06m 5.19m 4.99m
7 Emily Amburgey JR Ohio Wesleya 5.15m 16-10.75
FOUL 4.92m 4.90m 5.15m 4.89m 5.03m
8 Kristen Norris FR Otterbein 5.09m 16-08.50
5.09m 5.05m FOUL 3.60m FOUL FOUL
9 Kim Keesler SR Marietta 4.93m 16-02.25
4.75m 4.92m FOUL FOUL 4.93m 4.75m
10 Leslie Goshia FR Wittenberg 4.86m 15-11.50
4.72m 4.45m 4.86m
11 Brittany Gerhardstein SO Baldwin-Wall 4.81m 15-09.50
4.52m 4.72m 4.81m
12 Rachel Trautman FR Capital 4.79m 15-08.75
4.56m 4.77m 4.79m
13 Nataija Brown SR Case Western 4.79m 15-08.75
FOUL 4.73m 4.79m
14 Jenna Pansky JR Case Western 4.77m 15-07.75
4.52m 4.65m 4.77m
15 Jasmine Owens JR Oberlin 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75m 4.56m FOUL
16 Alyssa Flitcraft SR Mount Union 4.65m 15-03.25
4.26m 4.65m 4.26m
17 Taylor Savage FR Otterbein 4.63m 15-02.25
4.63m FOUL 0.07m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Bault SR Marietta 11.34m 37-02.50
PASS PASS 10.56m 10.79m 10.83m 11.34m
2 Kristen Norris FR Otterbein 10.86m 35-07.75
10.06m FOUL FOUL 10.48m 10.86m FOUL
3 Kim Keesler SR Marietta 10.67m 35-00.25
10.38m 10.44m 10.67m FOUL 9.80m 10.61m
4 Danielle Sample FR John Carroll 10.62m 34-10.25
10.38m 10.50m 10.40m 10.52m 10.62m 10.61m
5 Rachel Trautman FR Capital 10.30m 33-09.50
9.91m 10.12m 9.97m 10.14m 10.25m 10.30m
6 Keri Walter FR Case Western 10.24m 33-07.25
10.02m 9.85m 10.24m PASS PASS PASS
7 Jenna Pansky JR Case Western 10.21m 33-06.00
9.63m 9.99m 9.82m 9.89m FOUL 10.21m
8 Julianne Liberati SO Mount Union 10.20m 33-05.75
FOUL FOUL 10.20m 9.72m 9.74m 9.82m
9 Laurel Cooney FR Marietta 10.16m 33-04.00
FOUL 9.83m 10.16m FOUL FOUL 9.92m
10 Katy Blubaugh SR Otterbein 9.86m 32-04.25
9.86m 9.61m 9.45m
11 Brittany Gerhardstein SO Baldwin-Wall 9.84m 32-03.50
9.67m 9.84m 9.40m
12 Emily Blum SO Ohio Norther 9.84m 32-03.50
9.52m 9.84m 9.60m
13 Stephanie Shockley JR Baldwin-Wall 9.83m 32-03.00
9.83m FOUL 9.41m
14 Cassandra Figueroa SR John Carroll 9.77m 32-00.75
FOUL 9.77m FOUL
15 Nicole Lourette JR Ohio Wesleya 9.75m 32-00.00
9.72m 9.75m 9.55m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cristina Perrine JR Baldwin-Wall 12.92m 42-04.75
12.40m 12.70m 12.37m FOUL 12.92m FOUL
2 Leslie Pernell SR Baldwin-Wall 12.60m 41-04.25
11.81m 12.60m 12.31m 12.26m FOUL 12.29m
3 Aubree Jones SR Mount Union 12.37m 40-07.00
12.15m 12.10m 11.75m 11.85m 12.37m 12.07m
4 Becca Steinemann JR Capital 12.08m 39-07.75
FOUL 11.52m 12.08m 11.97m 11.41m 11.70m
5 Hannah Phlipot SR Ohio Wesleya 11.73m 38-06.00
11.66m 11.51m 11.73m 11.47m 11.11m 10.24m
6 Amanda Kline SR Case Western 11.71m 38-05.00
10.85m 10.59m 11.71m 11.50m 9.71m 11.66m
7 Danielle Torrence FR Baldwin-Wall 11.53m 37-10.00
11.01m 11.46m FOUL 11.10m FOUL 11.53m
8 Tanisha Ford SO Muskingum 11.44m 37-06.50
11.44m 10.17m 10.42m 11.38m FOUL FOUL
9 Kelsey Shonk SR Mount Union 11.19m 36-08.50
11.05m 10.44m 11.17m 11.03m FOUL 11.19m
10 Aimee Cline SO Marietta 10.94m 35-10.75
FOUL 10.94m 10.33m
11 Liza Elliott SO Otterbein 10.62m 34-10.25
10.05m FOUL 10.62m
12 Britney Reynolds JR Muskingum 10.51m 34-05.75
10.33m 10.51m 9.60m
13 Katie Sidwell JR Muskingum 10.45m 34-03.50
9.55m 9.46m 10.45m
14 Aaliyah VanLeer SR Heidelberg 10.38m 34-00.75
FOUL 10.38m FOUL
15 Courtney Konow SR Oberlin 10.10m 33-01.75
9.77m 10.10m 9.96m
-- Hannah Benzing JR Ohio Wesleya FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cristina Perrine JR Baldwin-Wall 16.68m 54-08.75
15.48m 16.68m FOUL FOUL 15.99m FOUL
2 Leslie Pernell SR Baldwin-Wall 16.42m 53-10.50
15.85m 16.13m 14.99m 15.13m 14.81m 16.42m
3 Hannah Benzing JR Ohio Wesleya 15.31m 50-02.75
15.11m FOUL 15.30m 14.29m 15.31m FOUL
4 Tanisha Ford SO Muskingum 15.27m 50-01.25
14.14m 14.87m 15.27m FOUL 14.50m 14.54m
5 Becca Steinemann JR Capital 14.53m 47-08.00
13.23m 13.87m 13.40m 13.89m 14.53m 14.00m
6 Megan Neal JR Bluffton 14.41m 47-03.50
13.84m 13.90m 14.01m 13.60m 14.22m 14.41m
7 Amanda Kline SR Case Western 14.14m 46-04.75
14.14m 13.71m 13.95m FOUL 13.17m 13.34m
8 Tiffany Henry FR Oberlin 13.58m 44-06.75
13.48m 13.58m FOUL 11.65m FOUL FOUL
9 Megan Bachelder JR Ohio Wesleya 12.88m 42-03.25
11.70m 12.83m FOUL 12.81m 12.51m 12.88m
10 Liza Elliott SO Otterbein 12.66m 41-06.50
12.22m 12.66m 12.51m
11 Hannah Phlipot SR Ohio Wesleya 12.47m 40-11.00
12.35m 12.47m 12.34m
12 Jessica Durham SO Ohio Norther 12.40m 40-08.25
12.31m 10.61m 12.40m
13 Samantha Smyth SR Ohio Wesleya 12.28m 40-03.50
10.97m 12.23m 12.28m
14 Britney Reynolds JR Muskingum 12.23m 40-01.50
FOUL FOUL 12.23m
15 Aimee Cline SO Marietta 11.31m 37-01.25
FOUL 11.31m FOUL
-- Laura Sutphin SO Muskingum FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mount Union 82 2) Capital 70
3) Baldwin-Wallace 65.50 4) Otterbein 57.50
5) Ohio Wesleyan 57 6) Marietta 47
7) Case Western 41 8) John Carroll 35
8) Kenyon 35 10) Ohio Northern 31
11) Wooster 23 12) Wittenberg 19.50
13) Denison 18 14) Muskingum 12
15) Heidelberg 9 16) Oberlin 8
17) Bluffton 6 18) Defiance 5.50
19) Wilmington (Ohio) 2
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio Wesleyan 98 2) Ohio Northern 73
3) Baldwin-Wallace 71 4) Mount Union 67
5) Heidelberg 49 6) Marietta 42.50
7) Defiance 39 8) Otterbein 35
8) Muskingum 35 10) Capital 26
11) John Carroll 21 12) Wittenberg 15
13) Wilmington (Ohio) 14.50 14) Case Western 14
15) Denison 10 15) Kenyon 10
17) Mount St. Joseph 2 18) Bluffton 1
  Â